Schedule

Monday 26 August 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Basford United
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Buxton
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
South Shields
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Morpeth Town

South East Division

13:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Stamford

North West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Colne
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Mossley
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Widnes
15:00
Marine
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Marske United
vs
Dunston FC
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Trafford
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
City of Liverpool
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Workington AFC
vs
Pontefract Collieries

Saturday 31 August 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Basford United
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Buxton
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
South Shields
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Mickleover Sports

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic

North West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Droylsden
15:00
City of Liverpool
vs
Workington AFC
15:00
Colne
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Dunston FC
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Marine
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Widnes
15:00
Mossley
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Trafford
vs
Clitheroe

Latest news

League and Cup Commentaries
Podcasts League and Cup Commentaries

13 Commentaries on the airwaves for BetVictor NPL and FA Cup action

New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition
Podcasts New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition

The first reviews of the season from Ben and the Team

Saturday's transfer list - August 24th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - August 24th

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 11th August to 11am on Saturday 24 August 2019.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe