Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday's transfer list - February 8th

By James Heyes

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 2nd February to 11am on Saturday 8th February 2020.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2019-20 season.

Billy Sass Davies From Crewe Alexandra To Ashton United
James Carvell From Basford United To Belper Town
Corey Gregory From Ossett United To Belper Town
Matthias Curley From Hednesford Town To Buxton
Brett Mbalanda From Marine To Buxton
Lewis Gilboy From Accrington Stanley To City of Liverpool FC
Ross Hannah From Gainsborough Trinity To Cleethorpes Town
Sam Barnes From Newtown (Wales) To Clitheroe
Jayden Major From Burnley FC To Clitheroe
Lewis Bradley From Rochdale AFC To Colne
Harrison Hopper From Rochdale To Colne
Ben Chapman From Leek Town To Congleton Town
Sam Oliver From Sheffield Wednesday To Droylsden
Elliot Wynne From Farsley Celtic To Droylsden
Zephaniah Thomas From Brighouse Town To Frickley Athletic
Akeel Francis From Farsley Celtic To Grantham Town
Curtis Obeng From Nuneaton Borough FC To Grantham Town
Joseph Maguire From Gainsborough Trinity To Ilkeston Town
Japhet Mata From Gretna FC 2008 (Scotland) To Kendal Town
Ibrahima Doucoure From Stoke City FC To Market Drayton Town
Eliot Goldthorp From Bradford City To Matlock Town
Harrison Davison-Hale From Huddersfield Town To Mickleover Sports
Jamie Walker From Basford United To Newark Flowserve
Joseph Slinn From Walsall FC To Newcastle Town
Scott Moloney From Huddersfield Town To Ossett United
Lewis Doyle From Curzon Ashton To Radcliffe
Luca Navarro From Bolton Wanderers To Radcliffe
Andrew Scott From Accrington Stanley To Radcliffe
Matthew Williams From Lancaster City To Radcliffe
Jake Scott From Mickleover Sports To Retford
Darius Osei From Stalybridge Celtic To South Shields
Sam Hodgson From South Shields To Sunderland Ryhope CW
Asher Nelson From Altrincham To Warrington Town
Luke Wall From Witton Albion To Warrington Town
Joshua Allen From Peterborough United To Wisbech Town
James Connell From Peterborough Sports To Wisbech Town
Matthew Sparrow From Peterborough Sports To Wisbech Town

Where next?

Premier Round-Up: Nantwich claim big win over table toppers Nantwich Town claimed a 4-1 victory over top of the table South Shields over the weekend to cement their place in the play-offs.
Radio Commentaries this Afternoon Commentaries this afternoon in the BetVictor Northern Premier League

Match Center

Senior Premier Division
Senior South East Division
Senior North West Division

Latest photos

Worksop H lge 14-3-20
48 photos
Worksop H lge 14-3-20
Taddy Albion v Workington 2019 20
37 photos
Spalding v Chasetown 11/3/2020 Andrew Reed
10 photos

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe