FA Cup and FA Trophy Draws

By Tom Snee

FA Cup and FA Trophy

Below are the draws for the early rounds of the FA Cup and FA Trophy.

Only matches featuring Evo-Stik League teams are included below. Evo-Stik League clubs are marked in CAPITALS.

Links to the full draws are at the bottom of the article.

>>THE FA CUP WITH BUDWEISER

PRELIMINARY ROUND
SATURDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2011

West Auckland Town or Dunston UTS v DURHAM CITY
WAKEFIELD v Thackley or Askern Villa
Nostell MW or Armthorpe Welfare v BRIGG TOWN
Silsden or Rossington Main v HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC
GARFORTH TOWN v SHEFFIELD
OSSETT TOWN v Maltby Main or Glasshoughton Welfare
GOOLE v Staveley MW or Winterton Rangers
Bacup Borough or AFC Blackpool v AFC FYLDE
Barnoldswick Town or Ramsbottom United v SALFORD CITY
TRAFFORD v Chadderton or Cheadle Town
OSSETT ALBION v WITTON ALBION
CAMMELL LAIRD v St Helens Town or Atherton LR
CLITHEROE v SKELMERSDALE UNITED
PRESCOT CABLES v WARRINGTON TOWN
MOSSLEY v AFC Liverpool or Runcorn Linnets
Formby or Alsager Town v LANCASTER CITY
CURZON ASHTON vs BAMBER BRIDGE
WOODLEY SPORTS v Bootle or Wigan Robin Park
RADCLIFFE BOROUGH v Holker Old Boys or Leek CSOB
Deeping Rangers or Spalding United v BELPER TOWN
NEW MILLS v RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE
GRANTHAM TOWN v STAMFORD
HUCKNALL TOWN v Holbeach United or Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Borrowash Victoria or Sleaford Town v CARLTON TOWN
Malvern Town or Causeway United v LEEK TOWN
NEWCASTLE TOWN v Studley or Walsall Wood
Bedworth United v SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN
KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC v Atherstone Town or Cadbury Athletic
MARKET DRAYTON TOWN v Pegasus Juniors or Bewdley Town
ROMULUS v Westfields or Norton United
SHEPSHED DYNAMO v Thrapston Town or Irchester United
Rushden & Higham United or Cogenhoe United v LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
QUORN v Oadby Town or Northampton Spencer
COALVILLE TOWN v Daventry United or Bardon Hill Sports

FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2011

Spennymoor Town or Esh Winning v West Auckland Town or Dunston UTS
or Sunderland RCA or Birtley Town or DURHAM CITY
KENDAL TOWN v Whitley Bay or Bishop Auckland or Tow Law Town
or Marske United
Nostell MW or Armthorpe Welfare or BRIGG TOWN v STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS
GARFORTH TOWN or SHEFFIELD v FRICKLEY ATHLETIC
Selby Town or Liversedge or Pickering Town or Dinnington Town v GOOLE or Staveley MW or Winterton Rangers
Parkgate or Grimsby Borough or AFC Emley or Hall Road Rangersv WHITBY TOWN
WAKEFIELD or Thackley or Askern Villa v OSSETT TOWN or Maltby Main or Glasshoughton Welfare
NORTH FERRIBY UNITED v WORKSOP TOWN
BRADFORD PARK AVENUE v Silsden or Rossington Main or HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC
ASHTON UNITED v Congleton Town or Eccleshill United or Runcorn Town or Brighouse Town
FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER v Woodley Sports or Bootle or Wigan Robin Park
CURZON ASHTON or BAMBER BRIDGE v PRESCOT CABLES or WARRINGTON TOWN
Squires Gate or Colne or Atherton Collieries or Irlam v MOSSLEY or AFC Liverpool or Runcorn Linnets
Barnoldswick Town or Ramsbottom United or SALFORD CITY v NANTWICH TOWN
Formby or Alsager Town or LANCASTER CITY v Winsford United or Maine Road or Padiham or Ashton Athletic
Bacup Borough or AFC Blackpool or AFC FYLDE v CHORLEY
OSSETT ALBION or WITTON ALBION v MARINE
BURSCOUGH v CLITHEROE or SKELMERSDALE
CAMMELL LAIRD or St Helens Town or Atherton LR v RADCLIFFE BOROUGH or Holker Old Boys or Leek CSOB
TRAFFORD or Chadderton or Cheadle Town v NORTHWICH VICTORIA
Deeping Rangers or Spalding United or BELPER TOWN v NEW MILLS or RAINWORTH MW
Holbrook Sports or Greenwood Meadows or Gedling MW or Louth Town v BUXTON
GRANTHAM TOWN or STAMFORD v Dunkirk or Arnold Town or LINCOLN UNITED
MICKLEOVER SPORTS v Retford United or Gresley or Shirebrook Town or Blackstones
MATLOCK TOWN v HUCKNALL TOWN or Holbeach United or Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Borrowash Victoria or Sleaford Town or CARLTON TOWN v Radcliffe Olympic or Heanor Town or Glossop North End or Boston Town
ROMULUS or Westfields or Norton United v Cradley Town or Continental Star or Bridgnorth Town or Ellesmere Rangers
Malvern Town or Causeway United or Leek Town v Southam United or Tipton Town or Highgate United or Willenhall Town
KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC or Atherstone Town or Cadbury Athletic v Rugby Town or Gornal Athletic or Shifnal Town
CHASETOWN v Tividale or Alvechurch or Bustleholme or Eccleshall
RUSHALL OLYMPIC v Bedworth United or SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN
MARKET DRAYTON TOWN or Pegasus Juniors or Bewdley Town v Stourbridge
Redditch United v HEDNESFORD TOWN
Castle Vale or Heath Hayes or Bloxwich United or AFC Wulfrunians v STAFFORD RANGERS
NEWCASTLE TOWN or Studley or Walsall Wood or Coventry Sphinx v Nuneaton Griff or Stratford Town or Lye Town
Rothwell Corinthians or Wellingborough Town or Long Buckby or Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v SHEPSHED DYNAMO or Thrapston Town or Irchester United
QUORN or Oadby Town or Northampton Spencer v Friar Lane & Epworth or Loughborough University or Yaxley or Godmanchester Rovers
Rushden & Higham United or Cogenhoe United or LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO v COALVILLE TOWN or Daventry United or Bardon Hill Sports

>>THE FA CARLSBERG TROPHY

PRELIMINARY ROUND
SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER 2011

GARFORTH TOWN vs LANCASTER CITY
TRAFFORD vs AFC FYLDE
PRESCOT CABLES vs DURHAM
CAMMELL LAIRD vs BAMBER BRIDGE
OSSETT ABLION vs LINCOLN UNITED
SALFORD CITY vs CLITHEROE
OSSETT TOWN vs WAKEFIELD
BRIGG TOWN vs MOSSLEY
WOODLEY SPORTS vs SKELMERSDALE UNITED
NEW MILLS vs RADCLIFFE BOROUGH
SHEFFIELD vs WARRINGTON TOWN
KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC vs LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
Barton Rovers v SHEPSHED DYNAMO
RAINWORTH MW vs HUCKNALL TOWN
CARLTON TOWN vs BELPER TOWN
NEWCASTLE TOWN v Woodford United
STAMFORD vs COALVILLE
QUORN v Biggleswade Town
Bedworth United v MARKET DRAYTON TOWN
Rugby Town v SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN
Halesowen Town v ROMULUS

FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 22 OCTOBER 2011

CHESTER vs ASHTON UNITED
GOOLE vs PRESCOT CABLES or DURHAM CITY
BRADFORD PARK AVENUE vs WORKSOP TOWN
MARINE vs CHORLEY
WITTON ALBION vs BRIGG TOWN or MOSSLEY
NEW MILLS or RADCLIFFE BOROUGH vs HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC
FARSLEY vs CURZON ASHTON
BUXTON vs GARFORTH or LANCASTER CITY
FRICKLEY ATHLETIC vs FC UNITED
NORTHWICH VICTORIA vs TRAFFORD or AFC FYLDE
SHEFFIELD or WARRINGTON vs CAMMELL LAIRD or BAMBER BRIDGE
KENDAL TOWN vs NANTWICH TOWN
WOODLEY SPORTS or SKELMERSDALE vs WHITBY TOWN
NORTH FERRIBY UNITED vs OSSETT ALBION or LINCOLN UNITED
BURSCOUGH vs SALFORD CITY or CLITHEROE
STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS vs OSSETT TOWN or WAKEFIELD CITY
St Neots Town vs Rugby Town or SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN
CHASETOWN vs GRANTHAM TOWN
LEEK TOWN vs RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE or HUCKNALL TOWN
ILKESTON vs QUORN or Biggleswade Town
RUSHALL OLYMPIC vs Cambridge City
Stourport or Daventry vs KIDSGROVE ATH. or LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
Brackley Sports vs MICKLEOVER SPORTS
Halesowen or ROMULUS vs Leamington
Barton Rovers or SHEPSTED DYNAMO vs CARLTON TOWN or BELPER TOWN
MATLOCK TOWN vs STAMFORD or COALVILLE TOWN
Bedford United or MARKET DRAYTON TOWN vs HEDNESFORD TOWN
NEWCASTLE TOWN or Woodford Rangers vs STAFFORD RANGERS

Links:
FA Cup First Qualifying Round - http://goo.gl/BOs4s
FA Cup Preliminary Round - http://goo.gl/UonaD
FA Trophy First Qualifying Round - http://goo.gl/fYKCu
FA Trophy Preliminary Round - http://goo.gl/Cmf1R

Match centre

Latest photos

Marine FC 2019-2020
35 photos
Marine FC 2019-2020
Clitheroe 0-0 Brighouse Town 17-08-19
20 photos
Frickley Athletic v Chasetown 17/08/19
16 photos

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe