Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

FA Trophy draw

By James Gordon

The draws for the 2019/20 Buildbase FA Trophy preliminary and extra preliminary rounds have been revealed.

A number of BetVictor Northern Premier League clubs will start on the road to Wembley in the extra preliminary round draw on Saturday September 28.

EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND DRAW (NPL teams only)

Colne v Marske United
Cleethorpes Town v Frickley Athletic
Runcorn Linnets v Marine
City of Liverpool v Tadcaster Albion
Ossett United v Widnes
Clitheroe v Sheffield
Daventry Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
Lincoln United v Bury Town
Chasetown v Spalding United
Carlton Town v St Neots Town
Kempston Rovers v Wisbech Town
Stamford v Loughborough Dynamo

Games to be played on Saturday September 28
Winners receive £1,500 / Losers receive £500

PRELIMINARY ROUND DRAW (NPL teams only)

City of Liverpool or Tadcaster Albion v Brighouse Town
Pontefract Collieries v Glossop North End
Clitheroe or Sheffield v Prescot Cables
Pickering Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Trafford v Runcorn Linnets or Marine
Ramsbottom United v Colne or Marske United
Worksop Town v Kendal Town
Cleethorpes Town or Frickley Athletic v Mossley
Dunston v Ossett United or Widnes
Droylsden v Workington
Soham Town Rangers v Lincoln United or Bury Town
Sutton Coldfield Town v Yaxley
Newcastle Town v Leek Town
Chasetown or Spalding United v Coleshill Town
Belper Town v Stamford or Loughborough Dynamo
Cambridge City v Market Drayton Town
Daventry Town or Kidsgrove Athletic v Kempston Rovers or Wisbech Town
Carlton Town or St Neots Town v Biggleswade or Bedford Town
Bedworth United v Ilkeston Town

Games to be played on Saturday October 12
Winners receive £2,250 / Losers receive £750

DATES OF ROUNDS

Preliminary Round Saturday 12 October 2019
First Round Qualifying Saturday 26 October 2019
Second Round Qualifying Saturday 9 November 2019
Third Round Qualifying Saturday 23 November 2019
First Round Proper Saturday 14 December 2019
Second Round Proper Saturday 11 January 2020
Third Round Proper Saturday 8 February 2020
Fourth Round Proper Saturday 29 February 2020
Semi Final 1 Saturday 21 March 2020
Semi Final 2 Saturday 28 March 2020
Final Sunday 17 May 2019

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS

Extra Preliminary Round winners (28) £1,500
Extra Preliminary Round losers (28) £500
Preliminary Round winners (56) £2,250
Preliminary Round losers (56) £750
First Round Qualifying winners (72) £2,450
First Round Qualifying losers (72) £800
Second Round Qualifying winners (36) £3,000
Second Round Qualifying losers (36) £1,000
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £3,750
Third Round Qualifying losers (40) £1,250
First Round Proper winners (32) £4,500
First Round Proper losers (32) £1,500
Second Round Proper winners (16) £5,250
Second Round Proper losers (16) £1,750
Third Round Proper winners (8) £6,000
Third Round Proper losers (8) £2,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (4) £7,500
Fourth Round Proper losers (4) £2,500
Semi Final winners (2) £15,000
Semi Final losers (2) £5,000
Final runners-up (1) £30,000
Final winners (1) £60,000

Where next?

Matlock bring in Harris Matlock Town have signed experienced midfielder Spencer Harris and attacker Ben Morris.
Matlock add five more Matlock Town have added five more players ahead of their opening pre-season game against Burton Albion on Saturday.

Match centre

Latest photos

Player of the Month - August 2019
37 photos
Spalding H lge 14-09-19
72 photos
Spalding H lge 14-09-19
Clitheroe 1-2 Prescot Cables 07-09-19
16 photos

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe