Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

FA Trophy third round qualifying draw

By James Gordon

Reigning NPL champions Farsley Celtic will travel to Workington in the next round of the FA Trophy.

The Buildbase FA Trophy will enter its third round qualifying stage later this month, with the draw made at Wembley on Monday morning.

There will be a total of 40 ties at the next stage, with games scheduled to take place on Saturday 23 November 2019.

There are 11 NPL clubs still left in the competition, with Nantwich Town and Lancaster City due to play their second qualifying round ties against Coalville Town and Stourbridge respectively on Tuesday.

Runcorn Linnets and Prescot Cables will meet again in a replay on Tuesday, with the winner playing at home to FC United.

Colne's fine run in the FA competition this season continues, and they welcome National League North side Southport in the next round.

Winning clubs at this stage will pick up £3750 from the competition's prize fund, while the losing clubs will take home £1250.

Draw in full (NPL clubs in bold):

1 Curzon Ashton v Kidderminster Harriers
2 York City v Altrincham
3 Workington v Farsley Celtic
4 Hednesford Town v Nantwich Town or Coalville Town
5 Runcorn Linnets or Prescot Cables v FC United of Manchester
6 Darlington v Gainsborough Trinity
7 Gloucester City v Bradford (Park Avenue)
8 Blyth Spartans v Alfreton Town
9 Brackley Town v Chester
10 Stourbridge or Lancaster City v South Shields
11 Guiseley v AFC Telford United
12 Matlock Town v Barwell or Redditch United
13 Colne v Southport
14 King’s Lynn Town v Hereford
15 Atherton Collieries v Boston United
16 Peterborough Sports v Kettering Town
17 Halesowen Town v Gateshead
18 Leamington v Spennymoor Town
19 Dulwich Hamlet v Chippenham Town
20 Bath City v Gosport Borough
21 Sholing or Barton Rovers v Hitchin Town or Bedfont Sports or Paulton Rovers
22 Tonbridge Angels v Bognor Regis Town
23 Weymouth v Hastings United or Whitehawk
24 Chelmsford City v Hungerford Town
25 Havant & Waterlooville v Cinderford Town
26 Carshalton Athletic or Frome Town v Tooting & Mitcham United
27 Enfield Town v Maldon & Tiptree or Folkestone Invicta
28 Braintree Town v Yate Town
29 Metropolitan Police or Biggleswade Town v Taunton Town or Aveley
30 Blackfield & Langley or Kingstonian v AFC Sudbury
31 Eastbourne Borough v Westfield or Hartley Wintney
32 Leatherhead v Dorking Wanderers
33 Concord Rangers v Slough Town
34 Maidstone United v Dartford
35 Haringey Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town
36 Wealdstone v Royston Town
37 Oxford City v Hornchurch
38 Billericay Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough
39 Welling United v St Albans City
40 Salisbury v Hayes & Yeading United or Soham Town Rangers

Where next?

Curren extends FC United loan FC United of Manchester have announced that Alex Curran has extended his loan at the Premier Division side.
Premier round-up: Yellows and Hyde strike late There were late goals in both games involving top five clubs in the BetVictor Northern Premier Division clubs at the weekend.

Match centre

Senior Premier Division
Senior South East Division
Senior North West Division

Latest photos

Lincoln United H Lge 23-11-19
50 photos
Tadcaster Albion v Droylsden 2019-20
47 photos
Nantwich Town v AFC Fylde - Darren Murphy
90 photos

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe