Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Fixtures

Saturday 21 September 2019

Premier Division

Att. 255
Atherton Collieries
1 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 201
Grantham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 1634
South Shields
2 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 266
Stalybridge Celtic
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
Belper in FA Cup
Att. 106
Carlton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 265
Cleethorpes Town
2 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 196
Glossop North End
0 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Carlton Town
Leek in FA Cup
Att. 102
Market Drayton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 93
Newcastle Town
1 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove in FA Cup
Att. 199
Spalding United
0 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Chasetown
Both teams in FA Cup
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
P - P
Ilkeston Town
SCTFC in FA Cup
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo in FA Cup

North West Division

Att. 352
City of Liverpool
3 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
15:00
City of Liverpool
P - P
Colne
Colne in FA Cup
15:00
Dunston FC
P - P
Mossley
Dunston in FA Cup
15:00
Marine
P - P
Clitheroe
Marine in FA Cup
Att. 322
Marske United
6 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 292
Mossley
0 - 4 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 142
Pickering Town
1 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Brighouse Town
Pontefract Collieries in FA Cup
15:00
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
Ramsbottom in FA Cup
Att. 340
Runcorn Linnets
4 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Widnes
Trafford in FA Cup
15:00
Workington AFC
P - P
Ossett United
Ossett in FA Cup
Att. 389
Workington AFC
2 - 0 Full time
Widnes

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 397
1874 Northwich
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 718
AFC Telford United
0 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 192
Ashton United
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 503
Belper Town
0 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 125
Boston Town
0 - 4 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 217
Bradford Park Avenue
2 - 4 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 264
Buxton
5 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 252
Colne
0 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 1263
FC United of Manchester
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 480
Gateshead
6 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 421
Kettering Town
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 950
Kidderminster Harriers
0 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 294
Lancaster City
0 - 5 Full time
Spennymoor Town
Att. 395
Leamington
2 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 416
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Tamworth
Att. 396
Marine
1 - 2 Full time
Dunston FC
Att. 377
Matlock Town
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 249
Rushall Olympic
2 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 875
Southport
5 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 671
Stamford
0 - 4 Full time
Boston United
Att. 795
Trafford
1 - 3 Full time
Darlington

Monday 23 September 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Basford United
P - P
Witton Albion

South East Division

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Sheffield FC

North West Division

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Pickering Town

Tuesday 24 September 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Morpeth Town
Lancs County Cup
19:45
Lancaster City
P - P
Hyde United
Lancs County Cup
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Mickleover Sports
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Radcliffe
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
South Shields
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Buxton
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
FC United of Manchester

South East Division

19:45
Chasetown
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Leek Town

North West Division

19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Workington AFC
19:45
Colne
vs
Dunston FC
19:45
Droylsden
vs
Marine
19:45
Kendal Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Mossley
vs
Pontefract Collieries
19:45
Ossett United
vs
Marske United
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Widnes
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Runcorn Linnets
19:45
Trafford
vs
City of Liverpool

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 19-20 - First Round

19:45
Squires Gate
vs
Lancaster City

Wednesday 25 September 2019

South East Division

19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Worksop Town
vs
Stamford

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 19-20 - First Round

19:45
Longridge Town FC
vs
Bamber Bridge FC

Saturday 28 September 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Basford United
15:00
Buxton
vs
South Shields
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Stalybridge Celtic

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Leek Town

North West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
P - P
Dunston FC
Clitheroe in FA Trophy
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Marske United
Marske United in FA Trophy
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Kendal Town
Tadcaster Albion in FA Trophy
15:00
Trafford
vs
Dunston FC
15:00
Workington AFC
vs
Ramsbottom United

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Extra Preliminary Round

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
St Neots Town
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Spalding United
15:00
City of Liverpool
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Colne
vs
Marske United
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Kempston Rovers
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Widnes
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Marine
15:00
Stamford
vs
Loughborough Dynamo

Monday 30 September 2019

South East Division

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Stamford
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Newcastle Town

North West Division

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Marine

Latest news

FA Cup Commentaries
Podcasts FA Cup Commentaries

FA Action on the Airwaves this afternoon

Saturday's transfer list - September 21st
General Saturday's transfer list - September 21st

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 15th September to 11am on Saturday 21st September 2019.

NPL SHOW:  FA Cup Special
Podcasts NPL SHOW: FA Cup Special

21 Preview salute for the FA Cup with Ben and Co.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe