Fixtures

Friday 19 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Conwy Borough (Wales)
vs
Buxton
19:45
Cotgrave
vs
Grantham Town

Saturday 20 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
AFC Blackpool
vs
Bamber Bridge
at Mill Farm 4G Complex
15:00
Abbey Hey
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Airbus UK Broughton (Wales)
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Alsager Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Ashton Town
vs
City of Liverpool
15:00
Ashton United
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Barton Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Basford United
vs
Walsall Wood
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Shildon
15:00
Cheadle Heath Nomads
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Congleton Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Clwb PĂȘl-Droed Bangor 1876 (Wales)
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Matlock Town
13:00
Grantham Town
vs
Bourne Town
15:00
Guisborough Town
vs
Marske United
John Butterfield Memorial Trophy
15:00
Harborough Town
vs
Chasetown
14:00
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
vs
Atherton Collieries
13:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Solihull Moors
15:00
Isle of Man Representative XI
vs
Widnes
13:00
Kendal Town
vs
Cleator Moor Celtic
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Stoke City U-23
15:00
Llandudno (Wales)
vs
Nantwich Town
14:30
Llangefni Town (Wales)
vs
Buxton
15:00
Ossett United
vs
AFC Fylde
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Selby Town
15:00
Portadown (N.I.)
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Rocester Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Rugby Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
12:00
Scunthorpe United
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Port Vale
15:00
Stockport Town
vs
Mossley
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Trafford
vs
Curzon Ashton
15:00
Winsford United
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Kings Lynn Town Reserves
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Northwich Victoria
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Handsworth Parramore
13:00
Wythenshawe Town
vs
Warrington Town
13:00
York City
vs
Scarborough Athletic

Sunday 21 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

14:00
Leek CSOB
vs
Leek Town
14:00
Marine
vs
Liverpool U-23

Monday 22 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Warrington Town
vs
Accrington Stanley

Tuesday 23 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Ashton United
vs
Oldham Athletic
19:45
Bottesford Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:30
Brighouse Town
vs
Hallam
19:45
Cammell Laird 1907
vs
City of Liverpool
19:30
FC United of Manchester
vs
AFC Fylde
19:30
Frickley Athletic
vs
Scunthorpe United
19:30
Gedling Miners Welfare
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Boston United
19:45
Holbeach United
vs
Stamford
19:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
AFC Telford
19:30
Irlam
vs
Radcliffe
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Barrow
19:30
Lichfield City
vs
Chasetown
19:30
Marine
vs
Morecambe
19:30
Marine
vs
Southport
19:45
Ossett United
vs
Huddersfield Town XI
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Everton
19:45
Rossington Main
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Runcorn Town
vs
Widnes
19:45
Sandbach United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:30
South Shields
vs
York City
19:30
Stafford Rangers
vs
Oldham Athletic
19:30
Sunderland U-23
vs
Whitby Town
at the Academy of Light,Sunderland
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Tamworth
19:30
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:45
Vauxhall Motors
vs
Witton Albion

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Quarter Finals

19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Lincoln City

Wednesday 24 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Al-Ittihad (KSA)
19:30
Bamber Bridge
vs
Burnley U-23
19:45
Bourne Town
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Buxton
vs
Trafford
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Rochdale XI
19:30
Seaham Red Star
vs
Morpeth Town
19:30
Sheffield FC
vs
Chesterfield
19:45
Stockton Town
vs
Marske United
19:45
Swallownest
vs
Worksop Town

Thursday 25 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Ashton Athletic
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Newcastle Town

Friday 26 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Farsley Celtic
vs
Ossett United
19:30
Sheffield FC
vs
Sheffield United Development
19:45
Widnes
vs
Warrington Town

Saturday 27 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
AFC Brignorth
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Ashton Athletic
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Basford United
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Billingham Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Bottesford Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Buxton
vs
Glossop North End
16:00
Caernarfon Town (Wales)
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Chadderton
vs
Mossley
15:00
Chorley
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
City of Liverpool
vs
1874 Northwich
NWCFL Champions Cup
13:00
Coalville Town
vs
Ashton United
13:30
Colwyn Bay (Wales)
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Consett
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Rochdale XI
15:00
Dunston FC
vs
West Auckland Town
Northern League Super Cup
15:00
Gateshead
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Nuneaton Borough
15:00
Guiseley
vs
South Shields
15:00
Kimberley Miners Welfare
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Llandudno (Wales)
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
March Town United
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Whitchurch Alport
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Congleton Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Bootle
15:00
Prestwich Heys
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Rocester Town
vs
Chasetown
19:30
Squires Gate
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
AFC Newtown (Wales)
15:00
Stamford
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Tividale
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Trafford
vs
Chester
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Darlington
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Matlock Town

Monday 29 July 2019

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Quarter Finals

19:45
Boston United
vs
Stamford AFC

Tuesday 30 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Abbey Hey
vs
Mossley
19:45
Ashton Town
vs
Widnes
19:30
Ashton United
vs
Fleetwood Town Development
19:30
Basford United
vs
Mansfield Town
19:30
Belper Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
19:30
Carlton Town
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
19:45
City of Liverpool
vs
Tranmere Rovers XI
19:30
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Boston United
19:30
Congleton Town
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Dunston
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Eccleshall Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Chester
19:45
Glasshaughton Welfare
vs
Pontefract Collieries
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Peterborough Sports
19:45
Harrowby United
vs
Spalding United
19:30
Harworth Colliery
vs
Frickley Athletic
19:30
Hebburn Town
vs
South Shields
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Rochdale XI
Mark Worthington Memorial Match
19:30
Marine
vs
Tranmere Rovers XI
19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
Haughmond
19:30
Matlock Town
vs
Sheffield United Development
19:45
Penistone Church
vs
Brighouse Town
19:30
Pickering Town
vs
York City
19:30
Radcliffe
vs
Bury
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Rylands
vs
Runcorn Linnets
19:45
Sandbach United
vs
Glossop North End
19:30
Skelmersdale United
vs
Prescot Cables
at JMO Sports Park, Skelmersdale
19:30
Stone Old Alleynians
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:30
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Trafford
vs
Altrincham
19:30
West Auckland Town
vs
Marske United
19:15
West Didsbury and Chorlton
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:30
Wovlerhampton Casuals
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town

Wednesday 31 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Bamber Bridge
vs
Everton
19:30
Eccleshall Town
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Northwich Victoria
vs
Buxton
19:45
Retford United
vs
Worksop Town

Latest news

Colls to host Arabs in international friendly
Atherton Collieries Colls to host Arabs in international friendly

Atherton Collieries will host eight-time Saudi Arabian champions Al-Ittihad Club in an international friendly next week.

Liverpool U23s to visit Marine
Marine Liverpool U23s to visit Marine

European champions Liverpool are to send their Under 23s side to face Marine in a friendly this Sunday.

Latest GreenFields newsletter
General Latest GreenFields newsletter

The official pitch partner of the BetVictor Northern Premier, GreenFields, have released their latest newsletter.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe