Fixtures

Thursday 1 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
North Gawber Colliery

Friday 2 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

20:00
Llandudno (Wales)
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Sheffield United Development
19:30
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Tadcaster Magnets

Saturday 3 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Pontefract Collieries
Collieries Cup
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Colne
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Airbus UK Broughton (Wales)
Tony Downes Memorial Trophy
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Kempston Rovers
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Widnes
15:00
Marske United
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Newtown AFC (Wales)
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Workington
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
S.V. Lipsia (Germany)
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Marine
15:00
Tamworth
vs
Basford United
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Quarter Finals

15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Spalding United

Tuesday 6 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:00
Basford United
vs
Belper Town
19:00
Belper Town
vs
Basford United
19:45
Buxton
vs
Brighouse Town
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Wakefield AFC
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Worksop Town
19:45
Gresley
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Mossley
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:30
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Huddersfield Town XI
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Chorley
19:30
Radcliffe
vs
Leicester City
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Corby Town
19:45
Stamford
vs
Nuneaton Borough
19:45
Trafford
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
City of Liverpool

Thursday 8 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Ramsbottom United

Friday 9 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Brighouse Town
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Buxton
vs
Widnes

Saturday 10 August 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Extra Preliminary Round

15:00
Barton Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
City of Liverpool
vs
Campion
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Consett
vs
Dunston FC
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
15:00
Loughborough University
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Melton Town

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
Basford United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Colne
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Droylsden
Ray Stanley Shield
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Witton Albion
14:00
Marske United
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Leek Town
14:30
Newcastle Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Trafford
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers

Saturday 17 August 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Basford United
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
South Shields
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Buxton
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Witton Albion

South East Division

15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Stamford
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Leek Town

North West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Colne
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Marine
vs
Dunston FC
15:00
Marske United
vs
City of Liverpool
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Mossley
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Widnes
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Trafford
15:00
Workington AFC
vs
Pickering Town

Monday 19 August 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Basford United
vs
Matlock Town

North West Division

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Marske United

Tuesday 20 August 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Radcliffe
19:45
Buxton
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
Morpeth Town
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
South Shields
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Mickleover Sports

South East Division

19:45
Belper Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
19:45
Chasetown
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Leek Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Newcastle Town
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Spalding United
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Stamford
vs
Ilkeston Town
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Sheffield FC

North West Division

19:45
City of Liverpool
vs
Kendal Town
19:45
Colne
vs
Marine
19:45
Dunston FC
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Mossley
vs
Runcorn Linnets
19:45
Pickering Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Clitheroe
19:45
Trafford
vs
Workington AFC

Wednesday 21 August 2019

South East Division

19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:45
Worksop Town
vs
Wisbech Town

North West Division

19:45
Widnes
vs
Droylsden

Saturday 24 August 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Grantham Town
Both Sides in FA Cup
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Basford United
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Buxton
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Mickleover Sports
Both Sides in FA Cup
15:00
South Shields
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Nantwich Town
Stalybridge Celtic in FA Cup
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
Radcliffe
Radcliffe in FA Cup

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round

15:00
Ashington/Albion Sports
vs
Marske United
15:00
Athersley Rec./Padiham
vs
Marine
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Barton Town/Carlton Town
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Sporting Khalsa/Rugby Town
15:00
Billingham Town/Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Dunkirk/Gresley
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Eccleshill Town/Bootle
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Hallam/Staveley MW
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Kirkley&Pakefield/Wroxham
vs
Stamford
15:00
Knaresborough Town / Newcastle Benfield
vs
Workington AFC
15:00
Liversedge/Abbey Hey
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Quorn/Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Coventry Sphinx/Coventry Utd
15:00
Northwich Victoria/Silsden
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
West Auckland/Bridlington Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Whitley Bay/Hebburn Town
15:00
RC Warwick/AFC Wulfruinians
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Runcorn Town/Rylands
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Vauxhall Motors/Winsford United
15:00
Romulus/Wolverhampton Casuals
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
AVRO/Litherland REMYCA
15:00
Shildon/Garforth Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Squires Gate/West Didsbury
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Irlam/Ashton Athletic
15:00
Tividale/Wednesfield
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Trafford
vs
AFC Liverpool/Burscough
15:00
Widnes
vs
Mossley
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Potton Utd/Ely City
15:00
Worksop Town/Melton Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town

Monday 26 August 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Basford United
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Buxton
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
South Shields
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Morpeth Town

South East Division

15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Stamford

North West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Colne
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Mossley
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Widnes
15:00
Marine
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Marske United
vs
Dunston FC
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Trafford
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
City of Liverpool
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Workington AFC
vs
Pontefract Collieries

Saturday 31 August 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Basford United
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Buxton
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
South Shields
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Mickleover Sports

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic

North West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Droylsden
15:00
City of Liverpool
vs
Workington AFC
15:00
Colne
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Dunston FC
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Mossley
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Marine
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Trafford
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Widnes
vs
Marske United

Latest news

Colls to host Arabs in international friendly
Atherton Collieries Colls to host Arabs in international friendly

Atherton Collieries will host eight-time Saudi Arabian champions Al-Ittihad Club in an international friendly next week.

Liverpool U23s to visit Marine
Marine Liverpool U23s to visit Marine

European champions Liverpool are to send their Under 23s side to face Marine in a friendly this Sunday.

Latest GreenFields newsletter
General Latest GreenFields newsletter

The official pitch partner of the BetVictor Northern Premier, GreenFields, have released their latest newsletter.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe