Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Fixtures

April

Friday 10 April 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Bamber Bridge
Moved from 11/04

Saturday 11 April 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Hyde United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Basford United
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Radcliffe

Monday 13 April 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Basford United
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Buxton
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
South Shields
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Warrington Town

Wednesday 15 April 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Morpeth Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Mickleover Sports

Thursday 16 April 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Atherton Collieries

Saturday 18 April 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Buxton
15:00
Basford United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Morpeth Town

Monday 20 April 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Morpeth Town
vs
Whitby Town
Ex 21/04

Tuesday 21 April 2020

Premier Division

19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Atherton Collieries

Thursday 23 April 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Ashton United

Saturday 25 April 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Buxton
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
South Shields
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Basford United

Latest news

New pitch blow for Mickleover
Mickleover Sports New pitch blow for Mickleover

Mickleover Sports have had to postpone plans to install a 3G pitch at the Don Amott Arena this summer.

Duo depart Colls 

Atherton Collieries Duo depart Colls 


Atherton Collieries pair Matty Grimshaw and Dave Sherlock are leaving the club after years of loyal service.

Manager departs in Stafford re-shuffle
Stafford Rangers Manager departs in Stafford re-shuffle

Manager Alex Meechan has departed Stafford Rangers, while co-manager Andy Fearn will step up to the club’s board as Director of Football.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe