South East Division Tuesday 20 August 2019, 19:45
Attendance 127
Newcastle Town
0 - 2
Glossop North End
  • J Tuohy 1',
  • B Maieco 17'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub Off
Jack Tuohy is substituted off for Glossop North End
90:00 Sub On
Kyle Wych is substituted on for Glossop North End
88:00 Yellow Card
Joel Mills is yellow carded for Glossop North End
81:00 Sub On
Joel Mills is substituted on for Glossop North End
81:00 Sub Off
Szymon Czubik is substituted off for Glossop North End
77:00 Sub On
George Shaw is substituted on for Newcastle Town
77:00 Sub Off
Jack Van Der Laan is substituted off for Newcastle Town
71:00 Yellow Card
Braulio Maeico is yellow carded for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub On
Thomas Rose is substituted on for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub Off
Braulio Maeico is substituted off for Glossop North End
57:00 Yellow Card
Henry Limpishi is yellow carded for Glossop North End
55:00 Yellow Card
James Askey is yellow carded for Newcastle Town
54:00 Yellow Card
James Askey is yellow carded for Newcastle Town
46:00 Sub On
Josh Williams is substituted on for Newcastle Town
46:00 Sub Off
Dan Needham is substituted off for Newcastle Town
End of period 1
36:00 Sub Off
Serkari Ahmadi is substituted off for Newcastle Town
30:00 Sub On
Michael Conlon is substituted on for Newcastle Town
17:00 Goal 0 - 2
Braulio Maeico scores for Glossop North End
1:00 Goal 0 - 1
Jack Tuohy scores for Glossop North End
Start of the game
Newcastle Town 0 GNE 2
Newcastle Town 0 GNE 2 By Dan Bates,

Hillmen off the mark for 2019/20!

Previous results
a
Sheffield FC
2 – 1
L
h
Stamford
0 – 1
L
L
L
Next fixture
a
Market Drayton Town
Mon 26 Aug
h
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Mon 26 Aug

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 6
2. Chasetown 2 6
3. Spalding United 2 6
4. Belper Town 2 6
5. Stamford 2 6
6. Leek Town 2 6
7. Carlton Town 2 6
8. Cleethorpes Town 2 4
9. Ilkeston Town 3 4
10. Worksop Town 3 3
11. Glossop North End 2 3
12. Sheffield FC 2 3
13. Loughborough Dynamo 2 3
14. Market Drayton Town 2 0
15. Newcastle Town 2 0
16. Sutton Coldfield Town 2 0
17. Frickley Athletic 2 0
18. Kidsgrove Athletic 2 0
19. Wisbech Town 2 0
20. Lincoln United 2 0

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe