Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South East Division Saturday 31 August 2019, 15:00
Attendance 304
Belper Town
2 - 0
Glossop North End
  • D Robson 57',
  • R Bertram 79'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Sub Off
Nathan Curtis is substituted off for Belper Town
85:00 Sub On
Charlie Dawes is substituted on for Belper Town
79:00 Goal 2 - 0
Riece Bertram scores for Belper Town
77:00 Sub On
Danny Gordon is substituted on for Belper Town
77:00 Sub Off
Craig Nelthorpe is substituted off for Belper Town
71:00 Sub On
Jordyn Fitton is substituted on for Glossop North End
65:00 Sub Off
George Milner is substituted off for Belper Town
65:00 Sub On
Steve McDonnell is substituted on for Belper Town
59:00 Sub Off
Braulio Maeico is substituted off for Glossop North End
59:00 Sub On
Livesey Mason is substituted on for Glossop North End
59:00 Sub Off
Will Holt is substituted off for Glossop North End
59:00 Sub On
Henry Limpishi is substituted on for Glossop North End
57:00 Goal 1 - 0
Derry Robson scores for Belper Town
50:00 Yellow Card
Alex Peterson is yellow carded for Belper Town
Start of the game
Nailers extend unbeaten run
Nailers extend unbeaten run By David Laughlin,

Belper Town extended their unbeaten run in the league to four games as they comfortably beat Glossop North End, writes Nigel Oldrini.

Glossop lose Derbyshire Derby
Glossop lose Derbyshire Derby By Chris Haughton,

Glossop go down 2-0 to The Nailers

Previous results
a
Ilkeston Town
0 – 0
D
h
Stocksbridge Park Steels
2 – 2
D
h
Frickley Athletic
3 – 1
W
a
Newcastle Town
0 – 2
W
a
Market Drayton Town
3 – 4
W
h
Stamford
0 – 1
L
DWL
DWW
Next fixture
a
Sutton Coldfield Town
Tue 3 Sep
h
Worksop Town
Tue 3 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Carlton Town 11 26
2. Leek Town 10 23
3. Cleethorpes Town 11 23
4. Ilkeston Town 13 22
5. Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 21
6. Stamford 9 19
7. Sheffield FC 12 19
8. Belper Town 6 16
9. Worksop Town 12 15
10. Spalding United 12 15
11. Lincoln United 14 15
12. Loughborough Dynamo 11 14
13. Chasetown 8 11
14. Frickley Athletic 13 11
15. Kidsgrove Athletic 7 10
16. Glossop North End 11 10
17. Wisbech Town 10 9
18. Newcastle Town 11 8
19. Sutton Coldfield Town 7 7
20. Market Drayton Town 13 6

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe