Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South East Division Tuesday 10 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 139
Glossop North End
1 - 1
Loughborough Dynamo
  • H Limpishi 73'(Pen)
  • A Steadman 8'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Szymon Czubik is yellow carded for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub Off
Joel Mills is substituted off for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub On
Nyle Ellis is substituted on for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub Off
Robert Norris is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
82:00 Sub On
Josh Riley is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
76:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Scanlon is yellow carded for Loughborough Dynamo
75:00 Sub On
Corbi Brown is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
75:00 Sub Off
Will Norcross is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
73:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 1
Henry Limpishi scores a penalty for Glossop North End
56:00 Sub Off
Alex Steadman is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
56:00 Sub On
Luke Foster is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
45:00 Sub Off
Braulio Maeico is substituted off for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub Off
Will Holt is substituted off for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub On
Livesey Mason is substituted on for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub On
Szymon Czubik is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
8:00 Goal 0 - 1
Alex Steadman scores for Loughborough Dynamo
Start of the game
Glossop dynamite against Loughborough
Glossop dynamite against Loughborough By Chris Haughton,

Excellent 2nd half performance gains a valuable point at home

REPORT: Glossop North End 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo
REPORT: Glossop North End 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo By Kieran King,

Dynamo gain first away point

Previous results
a
Belper Town
2 – 0
L
a
Cleethorpes Town
5 – 4
L
h
Stocksbridge Park Steels
2 – 2
D
h
Chasetown
3 – 1
W
a
Newcastle Town
0 – 2
W
a
Spalding United
2 – 0
L
h
Stamford
0 – 1
L
h
Worksop Town
3 – 2
W
LWLW
LDWL
Next fixture
a
Kidsgrove Athletic
Sat 14 Sep
h
Sheffield FC
Sat 14 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leek Town 21 54
2. Stamford 22 49
3. Cleethorpes Town 22 43
4. Belper Town 19 41
5. Frickley Athletic 24 38
6. Carlton Town 19 35
7. Stocksbridge Park Steels 22 35
8. Kidsgrove Athletic 19 31
9. Ilkeston Town 25 31
10. Spalding United 24 31
11. Sheffield FC 22 28
12. Glossop North End 22 28
13. Worksop Town 21 28
14. Loughborough Dynamo 22 24
15. Sutton Coldfield Town 19 23
16. Lincoln United 22 23
17. Newcastle Town 23 19
18. Chasetown 18 18
19. Market Drayton Town 23 15
20. Wisbech Town 23 13

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe