Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South East Division Tuesday 10 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 139
Glossop North End
1 - 1
Loughborough Dynamo
  • H Limpishi 73'(Pen)
  • A Steadman 8'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Szymon Czubik is yellow carded for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub Off
Joel Mills is substituted off for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub On
Nyle Ellis is substituted on for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub Off
Robert Norris is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
82:00 Sub On
Josh Riley is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
76:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Scanlon is yellow carded for Loughborough Dynamo
75:00 Sub On
Corbi Brown is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
75:00 Sub Off
Will Norcross is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
73:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 1
Henry Limpishi scores a penalty for Glossop North End
56:00 Sub Off
Alex Steadman is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
56:00 Sub On
Luke Foster is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
45:00 Sub Off
Braulio Maeico is substituted off for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub Off
Will Holt is substituted off for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub On
Livesey Mason is substituted on for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub On
Szymon Czubik is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
8:00 Goal 0 - 1
Alex Steadman scores for Loughborough Dynamo
Start of the game
Glossop dynamite against Loughborough
Glossop dynamite against Loughborough By Chris Haughton,

Excellent 2nd half performance gains a valuable point at home

REPORT: Glossop North End 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo
REPORT: Glossop North End 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo By Kieran King,

Dynamo gain first away point

Previous results
h
Worksop Town
P
h
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P
a
Belper Town
2 – 0
L
a
Cleethorpes Town
5 – 4
L
h
Stocksbridge Park Steels
2 – 2
D
h
Chasetown
3 – 1
W
a
Newcastle Town
0 – 2
W
a
Spalding United
2 – 0
L
h
Stamford
0 – 1
L
h
Worksop Town
3 – 2
W
PLWLW
PLDWL
Next fixture
a
Kidsgrove Athletic
Sat 14 Sep
h
Sheffield FC
Sat 14 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Carlton Town 7 18
2. Leek Town 7 18
3. Sheffield FC 7 15
4. Ilkeston Town 9 15
5. Spalding United 8 14
6. Cleethorpes Town 7 13
7. Belper Town 5 13
8. Stamford 7 13
9. Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 11
10. Chasetown 6 10
11. Worksop Town 7 9
12. Loughborough Dynamo 6 7
13. Kidsgrove Athletic 6 7
14. Glossop North End 6 6
15. Lincoln United 8 6
16. Wisbech Town 6 5
17. Newcastle Town 6 4
18. Sutton Coldfield Town 5 3
19. Market Drayton Town 8 3
20. Frickley Athletic 7 1

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe