Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South East Division Saturday 14 September 2019, 15:00
Attendance 135
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 0
Glossop North End
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
87:00 Sub Off
Joel Mills is substituted off for Glossop North End
87:00 Sub On
Jeremy Seosolo is substituted on for Glossop North End
87:00 Sub Off
Sam Hall is substituted off for Kidsgrove Athletic
87:00 Sub On
Shaun Rhodes is substituted on for Kidsgrove Athletic
82:00 Sub Off
Kyle Diskin is substituted off for Kidsgrove Athletic
82:00 Sub On
James Jennings is substituted on for Kidsgrove Athletic
69:00 Sub Off
Henry Limpishi is substituted off for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub Off
Braulio Maeico is substituted off for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub On
Szymon Czubik is substituted on for Glossop North End
69:00 Sub On
Jordyn Fitton is substituted on for Glossop North End
60:00 Sub Off
Kingsley Adu-Gyamfi is substituted off for Kidsgrove Athletic
60:00 Sub On
Lee Williamson is substituted on for Kidsgrove Athletic
End of period 1
24:00 Yellow Card
Livesey Mason is yellow carded for Glossop North End
Start of the game
Kidsgrove draw a blank with Glossop North End
Kidsgrove draw a blank with Glossop North End By Richard Scott,

Kidsgrove Athletic remained 13th in the league table as they drew 0-0 with Glossop North End in their latest outing in the BetVictor Northern Premier S/East Division.

Glossop earn point away from home
Glossop earn point away from home By Chris Haughton,

Glossop gain well earned point at Kidsgrove

Previous results
a
Market Drayton Town
0 – 2
W
h
Loughborough Dynamo
1 – 1
D
h
Chasetown
P
h
Worksop Town
P
a
Worksop Town
0 – 1
W
a
Belper Town
2 – 0
L
h
Carlton Town
0 – 1
L
h
Stocksbridge Park Steels
2 – 2
D
a
Leek Town
2 – 1
L
a
Newcastle Town
0 – 2
W
DPLDW
WPWLL
Next fixture
a
Sheffield FC
Sat 21 Sep
h
Lincoln United
Sat 21 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Carlton Town 8 19
2. Leek Town 7 18
3. Sheffield FC 8 16
4. Cleethorpes Town 8 16
5. Ilkeston Town 9 15
6. Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 14
7. Spalding United 9 14
8. Belper Town 5 13
9. Stamford 7 13
10. Worksop Town 8 12
11. Chasetown 6 10
12. Lincoln United 9 9
13. Loughborough Dynamo 6 7
14. Kidsgrove Athletic 6 7
15. Glossop North End 7 6
16. Wisbech Town 7 5
17. Newcastle Town 7 4
18. Frickley Athletic 8 4
19. Sutton Coldfield Town 5 3
20. Market Drayton Town 9 3

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe