Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South East Division Monday 23 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 165
Lincoln United
5 - 1
Sheffield FC
  • D North 13',
  • M Gray 23',
  • J Wightwick 40',
  • D North 54',
  • J Goddard 85'
  • M Dunne 78'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +3:00 Yellow Card
Danny Horton is yellow carded for Lincoln United
90:00 +3:00 Red Card 5 - 0
Danny Horton is sent off for Lincoln United
90:00 +1:00 Sub On
Noel Burdett is substituted on for Lincoln United
90:00 +1:00 Sub Off
Danny North is substituted off for Lincoln United
90:00 +1:00 Sub Off
Jack Wightwick is substituted off for Lincoln United
90:00 +1:00 Sub On
Kallum Smith is substituted on for Lincoln United
87:00 Goal 5 - 0
Jamie Goddard scores for Lincoln United
84:00 Yellow Card
Danny Horton is yellow carded for Lincoln United
63:00 Sub Off
Charlie West is substituted off for Lincoln United
63:00 Sub On
Sam Tingle is substituted on for Lincoln United
55:00 Goal 4 - 0
Danny North scores for Lincoln United
End of period 1
38:00 Goal 3 - 0
Jack Wightwick scores for Lincoln United
22:00 Goal 2 - 0
Mark Gray scores for Lincoln United
12:00 Goal 1 - 0
Danny North scores for Lincoln United
10:00 Yellow Card
Jock Curran is yellow carded for Lincoln United
Start of the game
HIGH FIVE FOR WHITES
HIGH FIVE FOR WHITES By Lincoln United,

WHITES SCORE FIVE AGAINST THIRD IN TABLE

Previous results
a
Glossop North End
0 – 1
W
P
h
Sutton Coldfield Town
1 – 2
L
2 – 2
d
a
Wisbech Town
4 – 1
L
1 – 4
a
a
Market Drayton Town
2 – 3
W
6 – 0
h
h
Stamford
1 – 3
L
3 – 1
h
Pdahh
WLLWL
Next fixture
h
Newcastle Town
Mon 30 Sep
h
Sheffield FC
Sat 5 Oct

Other South East Division results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Carlton Town 12 27
2. Ilkeston Town 15 26
3. Cleethorpes Town 12 26
4. Stamford 11 23
5. Leek Town 10 23
6. Sheffield FC 13 22
7. Stocksbridge Park Steels 13 22
8. Belper Town 8 20
9. Spalding United 14 19
10. Loughborough Dynamo 13 17
11. Worksop Town 13 16
12. Lincoln United 15 16
13. Frickley Athletic 14 14
14. Glossop North End 12 11
15. Chasetown 9 11
16. Kidsgrove Athletic 9 10
17. Newcastle Town 13 9
18. Wisbech Town 12 9
19. Market Drayton Town 14 9
20. Sutton Coldfield Town 8 7

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe