Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South East Division Saturday 7 December 2019, 15:00
Attendance 108
Lincoln United
1 - 3
Glossop North End
  • D North 7'
  • B Maieco 9',
  • L Merrill 38',
  • M Sheriff 60'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
88:00 Red Card 1 - 3
Jamie Goddard is sent off for Lincoln United
88:00 Yellow Card
Scott Kay is yellow carded for Glossop North End
86:00 Sub Off
Luke Merrill is substituted off for Glossop North End
86:00 Sub On
Jeremy Seosolo is substituted on for Glossop North End
80:00 Yellow Card
Devon Matthews is yellow carded for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub On
Ryan Hollingsworth is substituted on for Lincoln United
70:00 Yellow Card
Jamie Goddard is yellow carded for Lincoln United
70:00 Sub Off
Jack Wightwick is substituted off for Lincoln United
69:00 Sub Off
Braulio Maeico is substituted off for Glossop North End
63:00 Sub On
Christova Pissi is substituted on for Lincoln United
63:00 Sub Off
Samuel Tingle is substituted off for Lincoln United
60:00 Goal 1 - 3
Mohammed Sheriff scores for Glossop North End
52:00 Yellow Card
Braulio Maeico is yellow carded for Glossop North End
End of period 1
38:00 Goal 1 - 2
Luke Merrill scores for Glossop North End
8:00 Goal 1 - 1
Braulio Maeico scores for Glossop North End
6:00 Goal 1 - 0
Danny North scores for Lincoln United
Start of the game
WHITES LOSE AT HOME
WHITES LOSE AT HOME By Lincoln United,

WHITES LOSE 3-1

Impressive win at Lincoln
Impressive win at Lincoln By Chris Haughton,

Glossop come from behind to take all 3 points at Lincoln

Previous results
a
Chasetown
2 – 2
D
h
Market Drayton Town
0 – 1
L
h
Belper Town
0 – 2
L
h
Chasetown
4 – 3
W
h
Ilkeston Town
2 – 2
D
h
Carlton Town
1 – 1
D
h
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 – 5
L
a
Wisbech Town
1 – 1
D
h
Loughborough Dynamo
4 – 1
W
h
Spalding United
6 – 1
W
LWDDW
DLDLW
Next fixture
h
Worksop Town
Thu 26 Dec
h
Ilkeston Town
Sat 14 Dec

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leek Town 28 72
2. Stamford 29 70
3. Cleethorpes Town 29 57
4. Belper Town 26 49
5. Carlton Town 26 48
6. Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 47
7. Sutton Coldfield Town 28 44
8. Frickley Athletic 31 43
9. Ilkeston Town 32 43
10. Kidsgrove Athletic 27 39
11. Loughborough Dynamo 29 39
12. Worksop Town 32 38
13. Sheffield FC 27 37
14. Glossop North End 30 33
15. Chasetown 30 32
16. Spalding United 30 32
17. Newcastle Town 30 28
18. Lincoln United 29 27
19. Market Drayton Town 30 20
20. Wisbech Town 29 18

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe