Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South East Division Saturday 22 February 2020, 15:00
Attendance 107
Loughborough Dynamo
1 - 1
Glossop North End
  • A Steadman 27'
  • M Sheriff 19'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Devon Matthews is yellow carded for Glossop North End
79:00 Sub On
Alexander Rosenberg is substituted on for Glossop North End
79:00 Sub Off
Papis Touray is substituted off for Glossop North End
79:00 Yellow Card
Jason Alexander is yellow carded for Loughborough Dynamo
78:00 Red Card 1 - 1
Curtis Burrows is sent off for Loughborough Dynamo
70:00 Sub On
Max Bardsley-Rowe is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
70:00 Sub Off
Alex Steadman is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
64:00 Yellow Card
Moussa Samassa is yellow carded for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub On
Papis Touray is substituted on for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub Off
Bevan Burey is substituted off for Glossop North End
End of period 1
27:00 Goal 1 - 1
Alex Steadman scores for Loughborough Dynamo
19:00 Goal 0 - 1
Mohammed Sheriff scores for Glossop North End
8:00 Sub Off
William Hartshorne is substituted off for Glossop North End
8:00 Sub On
Mark West is substituted on for Glossop North End
Start of the game
By Sam Allen,
Draw soured by injury
Draw soured by injury By Chris Haughton,

Loughborough draw interrupted by injury to debutant

Previous results
a
Carlton Town
2 – 3
W
a
Sheffield FC
1 – 0
L
h
Newcastle Town
1 – 0
W
a
Ilkeston Town
0 – 1
W
h
Frickley Athletic
1 – 0
W
h
Cleethorpes Town
1 – 2
L
h
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 – 0
D
h
Worksop Town
1 – 1
D
a
Stocksbridge Park Steels
2 – 1
L
a
Sutton Coldfield Town
1 – 1
D
LWLDD
WWWDL
Next fixture
a
Wisbech Town
Sat 7 Mar
h
Sutton Coldfield Town
Sat 7 Mar

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leek Town 28 72
2. Stamford 29 70
3. Cleethorpes Town 29 57
4. Belper Town 26 49
5. Carlton Town 26 48
6. Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 47
7. Sutton Coldfield Town 28 44
8. Frickley Athletic 31 43
9. Ilkeston Town 32 43
10. Kidsgrove Athletic 27 39
11. Loughborough Dynamo 29 39
12. Worksop Town 32 38
13. Sheffield FC 27 37
14. Glossop North End 30 33
15. Chasetown 30 32
16. Spalding United 30 32
17. Newcastle Town 30 28
18. Lincoln United 29 27
19. Market Drayton Town 30 20
20. Wisbech Town 29 18

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe