Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North West Division Saturday 28 September 2019, 15:00
Attendance 223
Trafford
3 - 2
Dunston FC
  • K O'Brien 14',
  • L Salmon 78',
  • L Salmon 81'(Pen)
  • S Heslop 43',
  • D Halliday 57'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Chris Palmer is yellow carded for Trafford
83:00 Yellow Card
Dantai Gabidon is yellow carded for Trafford
81:00 Scored Penalty 3 - 2
Lewis Salmon scores a penalty for Trafford
78:00 Goal 2 - 2
Lewis Salmon scores for Trafford
76:00 Red Card 1 - 2
Tom Schofield is sent off for Trafford
67:00 Sub On
Dantai Gabidon is substituted on for Trafford
67:00 Sub Off
Darius Palma is substituted off for Trafford
65:00 Sub On
Callum Smith is substituted on for Dunston FC
65:00 Sub Off
Niall Harrison is substituted off for Dunston FC
65:00 Sub On
Liam Thear is substituted on for Dunston FC
65:00 Sub Off
Cedwyn Scott is substituted off for Dunston FC
61:00 Sub Off
Curtis Miller is substituted off for Trafford
61:00 Sub On
Toyeeb Mustapha is substituted on for Trafford
57:00 Goal 1 - 2
Daniel Halliday scores for Dunston FC
End of period 1
43:00 Goal 1 - 1
Scott Heslop scores for Dunston FC
14:00 Goal 1 - 0
Keil O'Brien scores for Trafford
6:00 Sub On
Lewis Salmon is substituted on for Trafford
6:00 Sub Off
Jordan Johnson is substituted off for Trafford
Start of the game
TRAFFORD 3, DUNSTON 2
TRAFFORD 3, DUNSTON 2 By Dave Murray,

TWO LATE GOALS SECURE THE POINTS...……...

Previous results
h
City of Liverpool FC
2 – 2
D
a
Prescot Cables
1 – 0
L
h
Marske United
1 – 1
D
h
Runcorn Linnets
3 – 3
D
a
Marine
1 – 2
W
a
Marske United
2 – 1
L
a
Kendal Town
2 – 7
W
h
Ossett United
1 – 0
W
h
Clitheroe
0 – 2
L
a
Marine
1 – 1
D
LDLWD
DDWWL
Next fixture
h
Prescot Cables
Sat 5 Oct
h
Trafford
Sat 19 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Workington AFC 31 71
2. Ramsbottom United 28 61
3. Marine 30 58
4. Pontefract Collieries 25 52
5. Marske United 26 51
6. Clitheroe 30 44
7. Mossley 30 41
8. Tadcaster Albion 27 40
9. Trafford 29 38
10. Runcorn Linnets 27 38
11. Brighouse Town 29 38
12. Widnes 31 37
13. Dunston FC 28 35
14. Prescot Cables 30 33
15. Colne 25 30
16. Droylsden 30 27
17. City of Liverpool FC 27 26
18. Ossett United 28 22
19. Kendal Town 29 21
20. Pickering Town 30 16

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe