Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North West Division Saturday 19 October 2019, 15:00
Attendance 103
Widnes
2 - 3
Pontefract Collieries
  • B Hodkinson 23',
  • B Hodkinson 55'
  • V Redford 64',
  • C Smythe 68',
  • J Picton 89'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +1:00 Sub On
Lewis Buckley is substituted on for Widnes
90:00 +1:00 Sub Off
Conor Ready is substituted off for Widnes
90:00 Goal 2 - 3
Cody Cromack scores for Pontefract Collieries
77:00 Sub Off
James Murray is substituted off for Widnes
77:00 Sub On
James Steele is substituted on for Widnes
71:00 Goal 2 - 2
Connor Smythe scores for Pontefract Collieries
69:00 Red Card 2 - 1
Michael Dunn is sent off for Pontefract Collieries
67:00 Sub Off
Rhain Hellawell is substituted off for Widnes
67:00 Sub On
Anointed Chukwu is substituted on for Widnes
66:00 Goal 2 - 1
Vaughan Redford scores for Pontefract Collieries
61:00 Yellow Card
Danny Shaw is yellow carded for Widnes
59:00 Goal 2 - 0
Ben Hodkinson scores for Widnes
56:00 Yellow Card
James Murray is yellow carded for Widnes
46:00 Kickoff
Pontefract Collieries kick off
End of period 1
24:00 Goal 1 - 0
Ben Hodkinson scores for Widnes
1:00 Kickoff
Widnes kick off
Start of the game
REPORT | Widnes 2-3 Pontefract Collieries
REPORT | Widnes 2-3 Pontefract Collieries By Callum Chadwick,

Whites blow two-goal lead in late defeat

Previous results
h
Tadcaster Albion
0 – 1
L
h
Runcorn Linnets
1 – 0
W
a
Mossley
2 – 2
D
h
Pickering Town
4 – 1
W
a
Prescot Cables
3 – 0
L
a
Mossley
3 – 1
L
a
Workington AFC
2 – 0
L
a
Droylsden
1 – 4
W
a
Colne
2 – 3
W
h
Ramsbottom United
2 – 0
W
WWLWW
LDLLW
Next fixture
a
Pickering Town
Sat 16 Nov
a
Marine
Sat 9 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Workington AFC 31 71
2. Ramsbottom United 28 61
3. Marine 30 58
4. Pontefract Collieries 25 52
5. Marske United 26 51
6. Clitheroe 30 44
7. Mossley 30 41
8. Tadcaster Albion 27 40
9. Trafford 29 38
10. Runcorn Linnets 27 38
11. Brighouse Town 29 38
12. Widnes 31 37
13. Dunston FC 28 35
14. Prescot Cables 30 33
15. Colne 25 30
16. Droylsden 30 27
17. City of Liverpool FC 27 26
18. Ossett United 28 22
19. Kendal Town 29 21
20. Pickering Town 30 16

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe