Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North West Division Saturday 9 November 2019, 15:00
Attendance 297
Trafford
1 - 0
Ossett United
  • D Palma 77'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Darius Palma is yellow carded for Trafford
84:00 Yellow Card
Ross Davidson is yellow carded for Trafford
80:00 Yellow Card
Jake Kenny is yellow carded for Trafford
79:00 Sub Off
Jack Vann is substituted off for Ossett United
79:00 Sub On
Elliott Harrison is substituted on for Ossett United
79:00 Sub Off
Aaron Haswell is substituted off for Ossett United
79:00 Sub On
Tom Clare is substituted on for Ossett United
77:00 Goal 1 - 0
Darius Palma scores for Trafford
71:00 Sub Off
Toyeeb Mustapha is substituted off for Trafford
71:00 Sub On
Jordan Johnson is substituted on for Trafford
66:00 Red Card 0 - 0
Lewis Salmon is sent off for Trafford
60:00 Sub Off
Oli Roberts is substituted off for Trafford
60:00 Sub On
Tom Schofield is substituted on for Trafford
51:00 Yellow Card
Lewis Salmon is yellow carded for Trafford
46:00 Sub Off
Michael Jones is substituted off for Trafford
46:00 Sub On
Laurence Taylor is substituted on for Trafford
End of period 1
22:00 Yellow Card
Michael Jones is yellow carded for Trafford
Start of the game
Trafford 1 v 0 Ossett United
Trafford 1 v 0 Ossett United By Dave Murray,

Trafford dug deep for a win at a cold and grey Home Estates Shawe View Stadium on Saturday afternoon.

Previous results
a
Dunston FC
3 – 4
W
h
Kendal Town
2 – 3
L
h
Prescot Cables
1 – 0
W
a
Tadcaster Albion
1 – 1
D
h
Dunston FC
3 – 2
W
a
City of Liverpool FC
1 – 0
L
h
City of Liverpool FC
2 – 2
D
h
Runcorn Linnets
2 – 2
D
h
Marske United
1 – 1
D
h
Ramsbottom United
1 – 1
D
LDLDD
WWWDD
Next fixture
a
Brighouse Town
Sat 16 Nov
h
Droylsden
Sat 16 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Workington AFC 31 71
2. Ramsbottom United 28 61
3. Marine 30 58
4. Pontefract Collieries 25 52
5. Marske United 26 51
6. Clitheroe 30 44
7. Mossley 30 41
8. Tadcaster Albion 27 40
9. Trafford 29 38
10. Runcorn Linnets 27 38
11. Brighouse Town 29 38
12. Widnes 31 37
13. Dunston FC 28 35
14. Prescot Cables 30 33
15. Colne 25 30
16. Droylsden 30 27
17. City of Liverpool FC 27 26
18. Ossett United 28 22
19. Kendal Town 29 21
20. Pickering Town 30 16

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe