Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round Saturday 12 October 2019, 15:00
Attendance 154
Pontefract Collieries
2 - 0
Glossop North End
  • M Dunn 16',
  • C Smythe 37'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
86:00 Sub On
Scott Brown is substituted on for Pontefract Collieries
86:00 Sub Off
Michael Dunn is substituted off for Pontefract Collieries
79:00 Sub On
Fabian Bailey is substituted on for Pontefract Collieries
79:00 Sub Off
Cody Cromack is substituted off for Pontefract Collieries
75:00 Red Card 2 - 0
Joel Mills is sent off for Glossop North End
75:00 Sub On
Devon Matthews is substituted on for Glossop North End
75:00 Sub Off
Scott Kay is substituted off for Glossop North End
73:00 Yellow Card
Cody Cromack is yellow carded for Pontefract Collieries
64:00 Sub On
Jordyn Fitton is substituted on for Glossop North End
64:00 Sub Off
Bakari Coulibaly is substituted off for Glossop North End
53:00 Sub On
Livesey Mason is substituted on for Glossop North End
53:00 Sub Off
Mark West is substituted off for Glossop North End
47:00 Goal 2 - 0
Conner Smyth scores for Pontefract Collieries
End of period 1
39:00 Yellow Card
Conner Smyth is yellow carded for Pontefract Collieries
35:00 Yellow Card
Mark West is yellow carded for Glossop North End
17:00 Yellow Card
Michael Dunn is yellow carded for Pontefract Collieries
16:00 Goal 1 - 0
Michael Dunn scores for Pontefract Collieries
Start of the game

Other The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round results

Clitheroe
0
3
Prescot Cables
Trafford
0
3
Runcorn Linnets
Ramsbottom United
1
3
Colne
Worksop Town
2
1
Kendal Town
Cleethorpes Town
2
4
Mossley
Dunston FC
3
2
Ossett United
Droylsden
1
1
Workington AFC
Sutton Coldfield Town
2
1
Yaxley
Newcastle Town
2
5
Leek Town
Chasetown
3
0
Coleshill Town
Belper Town
0
3
Stamford
Bedworth United
3
1
Ilkeston Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
1
0
Wisbech Town
Carlton Town
3
2
Bedford Town

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe