Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 14 December 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Mickleover Sports
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Nantwich Town
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Radcliffe
P - P
Buxton
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Basford United
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Bamber Bridge

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Stamford
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Chasetown

North West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Dunston FC
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Marske United
vs
Mossley
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Clitheroe
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Trafford
15:00
Widnes
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Workington AFC
vs
Prescot Cables

The FA Trophy 19-20 - First Round

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Barrow
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Kettering Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Chorley
15:00
South Shields
vs
Southport

Wednesday 11 December 2019

North Riding Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 102
Northallerton Town
0 - 8 Full time
Marske United
  • Louis Johnson 9'
  • Craig Gott 19' (Pen)
  • Louis Johnson 34'
  • Matthew Waters 35'
  • Curtis Round 45'
  • Callum Martin 53'
  • Craig Gott 56'
  • Craig Gott 63' (Pen)

Tuesday 10 December 2019

North West Division

19:45
Colne
P - P
Ramsbottom United

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - Second Round

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Dunston FC
P - P
South Shields
19:45
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Sheffield FC
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Lincoln United
Att. 93
Grantham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Worksop Town win 0 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 57
Hyde United
0 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Hyde United win 4 - 3 on penalties.
19:45
Leek Town
P - P
Widnes
19:45
Mickleover Sports
P - P
Buxton
19:45
Morpeth Town/Marske United
P - P
Pickering Town
19:45
Ossett United
P - P
Brighouse Town

Walsall Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

19:45
Chasetown
  • James O'Reilly 68'
1 - 0 Full time
Paget Rangers

Derbyshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

19:45
Glossop North End
P - P
South Normanton
Att. 64
Long Eaton United
  • Niall Towle 41'
  • Jonathan D'Laryea 68'
2 - 4 Full time
Belper Town
  • Alex Peterson 35'
  • George Milner 37'
  • Alex Peterson 89'
  • Samuel Wright 90'

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 71
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Tyreece Robinson 14'
  • Tyreece Robinson 25'
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 38'
3 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Michael Reeve 51'
  • Tom Megan 75'
  • Reece Medway 76'
  • Tom Megan 90'

Monday 9 December 2019

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - Second Round

19:45
Basford United
P - P
Matlock Town
Att. 65
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Rhys Thompson 55'
  • Rhys Thompson 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Tyrell McFarlane 45'

Saturday 7 December 2019

Premier Division

Att. 357
Atherton Collieries
  • Daniel O'Brien 30'
  • Daniel Lafferty 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Bradley Roscoe 57'
Att. 291
Bamber Bridge
  • Joseph Booth 6'
  • Alistair Waddecar 45'
  • Alistair Waddecar 61'
3 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 10'
  • Gregory Young 26'
Att. 204
Basford United
  • Jack Thomas 54'
  • Jack Thomas 66'
  • Courey Grantham 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Josh Wilson 69' (Pen)
  • Gianluca Havern 90'
Att. 326
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 47' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 44' (Pen)
Att. 1574
FC United of Manchester
  • Christoper Doyle 10'
  • Tunde Owolabi 27'
  • Regan Linney 30'
  • Tunde Owolabi 64'
  • Tunde Owolabi 84'
5 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Tomas Poole 7'
  • Marcus Marshall 12'
Att. 774
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Joseph Maguire 37'
  • Declan Bacon 53'
2 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 45'
  • Isaac Assenso 76'
  • Connor Thomson 90'
Att. 395
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Harmison 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 1589
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 21'
Att. 425
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 37'
  • Jake Charles 75' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 290
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Christopher Smalley 18'
  • Darius Osei 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Alexander White 85'
Att. 263
Witton Albion
  • Kyle Sambor 19'
  • Daniel McKenna 30'
  • Thomas Owens 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Brad McGowan 12'

South East Division

Att. 111
Carlton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 25'
  • Timothy Grice 38'
  • Robert Stevenson 80'
  • Timothy Grice 90'
Att. 171
Chasetown
  • Ryan Wynter 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Harry Vince 74' (Pen)
  • Thomas Siddons 89'
Att. 326
Cleethorpes Town
  • Joshua Lacey 33'
  • Scott Vernon 84' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Nathan Curtis 26'
Att. 127
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 19'
  • Jonathon Margetts 32'
  • Bradley Wells 51'
  • Jacob Hazel 71'
4 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Christopher Aziamale 90'
Att. 400
Ilkeston Town
  • Dean Freeman 58'
  • Kieran Wells 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 125
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 33'
  • James Butler 44'
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 57'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Cody Prior 28'
  • Rieves Boocock 39'
  • Rieves Boocock 45'
15:00
Lincoln United
  • Daniel North 7'
1 - 3 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Braulio Maieco 9'
  • Luke Merrill 38'
  • Mohammed Sheriff 60'
Att. 128
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 20'
  • Alex Steadman 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 105
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joshua Nodder 18'
  • Joshua Nodder 20'
  • Scott Ruthven 45'
  • Luke Mangham 45'
4 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 2'
  • Taylor Attrell 74'
Att. 342
Worksop Town
  • Steven McDonnell 71'
1 - 4 Full time
Spalding United
  • Joel Brownhill 21' (Pen)
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 33'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 54'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 58' (Pen)

North West Division

Att. 161
Brighouse Town
0 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Greenhough 31'
  • Jake Picton 47'
Att. 403
Clitheroe
  • Connor Gaul 13' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Craig Lindfield 65'
Att. 169
Colne
  • William Harris 15'
1 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Nevitt 77'
Att. 123
Droylsden
  • Jack Kay 27'
  • Jack Kay 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Lewis Maloney 15'
Att. 115
Kendal Town
0 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Connor McCarthy 16'
Att. 318
Mossley
0 - 2 Full time
Dunston FC
  • Michael Pearson 8'
  • Cedwyn Scott 28' (Pen)
Att. 356
Ossett United
  • Aaron Haswell 8'
  • Tom Greaves 55'
2 - 4 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Sam Smith 3'
  • Scott Allison 15'
  • Nathan Waterson 31'
  • Bradley Carroll 87'
Att. 256
Prescot Cables
  • Reece McNally 84'
1 - 0 Full time
Pickering Town
Att. 352
Tadcaster Albion
  • Bokinji Lebrun 28'
  • Donald Chimalilo 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Richard Baker 50'
  • Daniel Naidole 78'
Att. 99
Widnes
0 - 0 Full time
Trafford

Wednesday 4 December 2019

Staffordshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 124
Stone Old Alleynians
0 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Bradley Grayson 4'
  • Jake Charles 20'
  • Bradley Grayson 72'

Tuesday 3 December 2019

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Third Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 612
South Shields
  • Jon Shaw 4'
  • Jason Gilchrist 6'
  • Blair Adams 11'
  • Robert Briggs 36' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 66
Market Drayton Town
  • Lucas Green-Birch 20'
  • James Bennett-Tindall 40'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 133
Pontefract Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 80'
  • Elliott Harrison 87'
Att. 151
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jacob Twyford 76'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 40
Newcastle Town
  • Ryan McLean 8'
  • James Askey 40'
2 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa

The West Riding County Cup 19-20 - Second Round

19:45
Ossett United
P - P
Eccleshill United

Cheshire Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 147
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 36'
  • Neil Kengni 39'
2 - 0 Full time
Altrincham

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 19-20 - Quarter Final

Att. 91
Ashton Athletic
  • Marcus Cusani 17'
  • Matt Reid 49'
2 - 5 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 56'
  • Daniel O'Brien 57'
  • Michael Brewster 59'
  • Daniel Lambert 64'
  • Daniel O'Brien 78'
Att. 108
Bamber Bridge FC
  • James Dean 22'
  • Alistair Waddecar 66'
  • James Dean 69'
  • Alistair Waddecar 82'
  • James Dean 84'
5 - 1 Full time
Wythenshawe Amatuers
  • Danny Crerand 52'
Att. 69
Colne
  • Max Hazeldine 15'
  • Joseph Coveney 73'
2 - 5 Full time
Prestwich Heys
  • Francesco Frangillo 24'
  • Jacob Holt 40'
  • Max White 67' (Pen)
  • Rio Wilson-Hayes 83'
  • Rio Wilson-Hayes 87'
Att. 99
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 16'
  • Bradley Carsley 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Elliot Rokka 77'

Manchester Premier Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

Att. 205
Wythenshawe Town
0 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Darius Palma 26'
  • Thomas Schofield 90'

Latest news

NPL SHOW - FA Trophy Special
Podcasts NPL SHOW - FA Trophy Special

Four left standing as Ben speaks to the Managers in Trophy action

One in, two out at Morpeth
Morpeth Town One in, two out at Morpeth

Morpeth Town have confirmed the signing of Jack Robson, while Kris Thackray has joined Blyth Spartans on a one-month loan and Tom Potter joining Hebburn Town.

Ryan Nesbitt joins Mickleover
General Ryan Nesbitt joins Mickleover

Mickleover Sports have announced the signing of Ryan Nesbitt on loan.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe