Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 19 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 204
Ashton United
  • Gianluca Havern 44'
  • Josh Wilson 47'
  • Jordan Slew 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 74' (Pen)
Att. 1019
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 5'
  • Jordan Cover 43'
2 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 31'
  • Michael Potts 39'
  • Regan Linney 53'
Att. 430
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 42' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 4' (Pen)
  • Ryan Watson 90'
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Nantwich Town
Att. 289
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 6'
  • James Reid 39'
  • Liam Hearn 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Bradley Grayson 9'
Att. 417
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 62'
  • Diego De Girolamo 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 413
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Benjamin Ramsey 89'
Att. 238
Mickleover Sports
  • Jiri Boula 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Matthew Blinkhorn 26'
  • David Norris 38'
  • Charlie Bailey 61'
Att. 327
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 2014
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Craig Westcarr 73'
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Whitby Town
Att. 454
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Berat Ustabasi 10'
  • Neil Kengni 88'

South East Division

Att. 193
Chasetown
  • George Cater 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 12'
Att. 485
Ilkeston Town
  • Jermaine Hollis 15'
  • Alex Marshall 77' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jonathon Margetts 39' (Pen)
  • Bradley Wells 69'
Att. 157
Lincoln United
0 - 5 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 44'
  • Anthony Malbon 46'
  • Kingsley Adu Gyamfi 53'
  • Kingsley Adu Gyamfi 59'
  • Anthony Malbon 60'
Att. 182
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Brad Munn 1'
  • Luke Thorogood 37'
  • Will Norcross 52'
  • Max Bardsley-Rowe 78'
4 - 4 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Gibson 3'
  • Reece Gibson 33'
  • Isai Marselia 54'
  • Isai Marselia 75'
Att. 182
Newcastle Town
  • Taylor Attrell 41'
  • Harvey Howell 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jason Law 8'
  • Timothy Grice 90'
Att. 358
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 8'
  • Rian McLean 12'
  • James Gregory 74'
3 - 4 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Christopher Aziamale 10'
  • Christopher Aziamale 14'
  • Christopher Aziamale 41' (Pen)
  • Joesph Thomas 66' (Pen)
Att. 152
Spalding United
0 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 68'
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Belper Town
Att. 206
Wisbech Town
  • Liam Marshall 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jordyn Fitton 12'
Att. 441
Worksop Town
0 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Martin Ball 86'

North West Division

Att. 195
Brighouse Town
  • Carl Stewart 51'
  • Alhassane Keita 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 418
City of Liverpool FC
  • Luke Denson 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 334
Clitheroe
  • Craig Carney 13'
  • Connor Gaul 48' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
15:00
Colne
P - P
Ramsbottom United
Att. 193
Droylsden
  • Stephen Rigby 45'
  • Aaron Burns 77'
  • Domaine Rouse 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Flynn McNaughton 47'
Att. 252
Dunston FC
  • Scott Heslop 30'
  • Scott Heslop 45'
  • Callum Smith 64'
3 - 4 Full time
Trafford
  • Lewis Salmon 26' (Pen)
  • Lewis Salmon 56'
  • Ross Davidson 59'
  • Darius Palma 80'
Att. 418
Marine
  • James Barrigan 5'
  • Craig Pritchard 76'
  • Craig Pritchard 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Louis Johnson 21'
Att. 311
Tadcaster Albion
  • Ioan Evans 63'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alexander McQuade 58'
Att. 103
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 23'
  • Ben Hodkinson 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 64'
  • Connor Smythe 68'
  • Jake Picton 89'
15:00
Workington AFC
P - P
Runcorn Linnets

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Fourth Qualifying Round

Att. 878
Gateshead
  • JOSHUA OGUNFAOLU-KAYODE 25'
  • JONATHAN O'DONNELL 53'
  • GREG OLLEY 73'
  • PAUL BLACKETT 86'
  • JORDAN PRESTON 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 742
Nantwich Town
  • Troy Bourne 39'
1 - 0 Full time
King's Lynn Town
Att. 5729
Notts County
  • ENZIO BOLDEWIJN 29'
  • KYLE WOOTTON 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Danny Gordon 11'
Att. 1171
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Lloyd 72'

Wednesday 16 October 2019

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 197
Worksop Town
  • Craig Mitchell 16'
  • Lynton Karkach 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Athersley Recreation
  • Pedro Savilha 77'

Tuesday 15 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 1402
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 8'
1 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 27'
  • Stefan Galinski 62'
  • Courey Grantham 90'
Att. 347
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 257
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 380
Matlock Town
  • David Raven 42' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 50'
  • Jack Mackreth 52' (Pen)
Att. 502
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 9'
  • Jack Foalle 54'
  • Thomas Potter 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
South Shields
Att. 885
Scarborough Athletic
  • Christopher Dawson 4'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 292
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jed Davies 7'
  • Joseph Berks 43'
  • Bradley Grayson 61'
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Mickleover Sports
Att. 299
Witton Albion
  • Amour Lingouba 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 82
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jordan Lemon 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Matthew Turnbull 37'
  • Ryan Blott 104'
  • Samuel Cable 120'
After extra time
Att. 401
Workington AFC
  • Scott Allison 29'
  • David Symington 56'
  • David Symington 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Stephen Rigby 46'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 308
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jack Walters 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Alhassane Keita 56'
  • Alhassane Keita 74'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 71
Frickley Athletic
  • Rieves Boocock 36'
  • Jacob Hazel 55'
  • Bradley Wells 61'
3 - 0 Full time
Hepworth United
19:45
Sheffield FC
P - P
North Gawber Colliery

Sunday 13 October 2019

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 186
Cambridge City
  • Samuel Bantick 26'
  • Samuel Bantick 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Levi Hunter 59'
Att. 130
Pickering Town
  • Samuel Cable 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Saturday 12 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 1888
FC United of Manchester
  • Jordan Buckley 13'
  • Tunde Owolabi 17'
  • Tunde Owolabi 20'
  • Tunde Owolabi 26'
  • Alex Curran 31'
  • Paul Ennis 48'
  • Tunde Owolabi 73'
7 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 408
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 3' (Pen)
  • Jordan Cover 78'
Att. 305
Grantham Town
  • Craig Westcarr 15'
  • Craig Westcarr 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Luis Morrison 75'
  • Patrick Lane 79' (Pen)
Att. 317
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 18'
  • Robert Wilson 26' (Pen)
  • David Norris 59'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 729
Matlock Town
  • Daniel Bramall 4'
  • Luke Hinsley 44'
  • Samuel Scrivens 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 33'
Att. 625
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Harmison 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • James Reid 55' (Pen)
Att. 609
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Kingsley Williams 80'
Att. 1027
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Bradley Grayson 65'
Att. 399
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 3'
  • Nathan Valentine 61'
  • Craig Hobson 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 29'
  • Alistair Waddecar 38' (Pen)
Att. 532
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 78'
Att. 448
Witton Albion
  • Daniel McKenna 34' (Pen)
  • William Jones 63'
  • Connor Heath 67'
3 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 62'

South East Division

Att. 260
Frickley Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Cody Prior 36'
Att. 139
Lincoln United
  • Kallum Smith 25'
  • Daniel North 40'
  • Mark Gray 73'
  • Noel Burdett 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 46'

North West Division

Att. 334
Marske United
  • Louis Johnson 38'
  • Curtis Round 40'
  • Curtis Round 82'
  • Curtis Round 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • James Barrigan 71'
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Widnes

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 152
Bedworth United
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 5'
  • Mitchell Piggon 62'
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Alex Marshall 80'
Att. 437
Belper Town
0 - 3 Full time
Stamford
  • Jon Challinor 43'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 62'
  • Cosmos Matwasa 63'
Att. 119
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 5'
  • Aaron Opoku 50'
  • Tom Maddison 75' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Bedford Town
  • Tom Hitchcock 77'
  • Brett Longden 86'
Att. 232
Chasetown
  • George Cater 13'
  • Kieran Brown 37'
  • Kieran Brown 60'
3 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 204
Cleethorpes Town
  • Lewis Collins 13'
  • Joshua Batty 90' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Mossley
  • Eliot Goldthorp 3'
  • Eliot Goldthorp 33'
  • Eliot Goldthorp 51'
  • Declan Evans 74'
Att. 395
Clitheroe
0 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • George Hassall 23'
  • George Hassall 40'
  • George Hassall 59'
Att. 199
Droylsden
  • Andrew Langford 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Ashley Kelly 48'
Att. 314
Dunston FC
  • Scott Heslop 3'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 47'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 77' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Jack Vann 9'
  • Nicholas Guest 54'
Att. 155
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Williamson 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 334
Newcastle Town
  • Ethan Cartwright 63'
  • Tommy Van Der Laan 90'
2 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aiden Walker 17'
  • Robert Stevenson 47'
  • James Kirby 51'
  • James Kirby 82'
  • Robert Stevenson 89'
Att. 154
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 16'
  • Connor Smythe 37'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 375
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • William Harris 47' (Pen)
  • Sefton Gonzales 57'
  • William Hasler-Cregg 71'
Att. 240
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Jordan Francis 40'
  • Isai Marselia 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Yaxley
  • Daniel Cotton 45'
Att. 352
Trafford
0 - 3 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kurt Sherlock 11'
  • Samuel Baird 33' (OG)
  • Jamie Rainford 62'
Att. 410
Worksop Town
  • Connor Brunt 56'
  • Kieran Maguire 61' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Lewis Wainwright 86'

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Whitby Town
Att. 287
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 42'
  • Alistair Waddecar 78' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • James Lawrie 6' (Pen)
  • James Lawrie 75' (Pen)
Att. 180
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 4'
  • Liam Hardy 8' (Pen)
  • Diego De Girolamo 39'
  • Jude Oyibo 47'
  • Jude Oyibo 58'
  • Diego De Girolamo 64'
  • Connor O'Grady 77'
7 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
19:45
Hyde United
P - P
Matlock Town
Att. 419
Matlock Town
  • Luke Hinsley 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Paul Walker 19'
  • Christopher Dawson 88'
19:45
Mickleover Sports
P - P
FC United of Manchester
Att. 216
Mickleover Sports
  • Mason Warren 73' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 20'
19:45
Radcliffe
P - P
Morpeth Town
Att. 1407
South Shields
  • David Foley 35'
  • Robert Briggs 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Christopher Smalley 75'
Att. 453
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 49' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 64'
Att. 338
Warrington Town
  • David Raven 8'
  • Benjamin Garrity 25'
2 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 13'
  • Robert Wilson 88'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 271
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jack Walters 10'
  • Luke Denson 42' (OG)
  • Jacob Day 53'
  • Will Annan 58'
  • Will Annan 63'
  • Kevin David Dos Santos 65'
6 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool
  • Ioan Evans 31' (OG)

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 121
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 45'
Sheffield FC win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 51
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 9'
  • Reece Fielding 18'
  • Declan Slater 22'
  • Kane Swinburn 44'
  • Kurtis Turner 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Parkgate
  • Brandon Bagley 57'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 134
Chasetown
  • Kieran Brown 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Leek Town

The West Riding County Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 52
Harrogate Railway Athletic
0 - 7 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Lazenby 15'
  • Thomas Haigh 24'
  • Alhassane Keita 45'
  • Alhassane Keita 49'
  • Thomas Robinson 70'
  • Eddie Church 83'
  • Iwan Heeley 89'
Att. 78
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Greenhough 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Glasshaughton Welfare

Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup 19-20 - Round 1

Att. 320
March Town United
  • Craig Gillies 75'
1 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town

Cumberland Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

19:45
Workington AFC
  • Ashley Kelly 3'
  • Nathan Waterson 16'
  • Nathan Waterson 29'
  • Nathan Waterson 54'
7 - 0 Full time
Moor Row

Manchester Premier Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 126
Droylsden
  • Simon Woodford 62' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 141
Hyde United
  • Patrick Lane 22'
  • Liam Tongue 32'
  • Liam Tongue 67'
  • Daniel Turner 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Porya Ahmadi 63'
Att. 170
Mossley
  • Ben Halfacre 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Abbey Hey FC
  • Luke Hincks 10'
Mossley win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 461
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 67'
  • Richard Smith 81'
2 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Nialle Rodney 52'
  • Michael Donohue 71'
FC United of Manchester win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 251
West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
  • Matthew Argent-Barnes 68' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Samuel Grimshaw 55'
  • Curtis Miller 74'

Monday 7 October 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Third Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 273
Gloucester City
  • Zach Kowitca 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Kieron Weledji 25'
  • Kieron Weledji 50'
  • Adam Gell 86'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 53
Lichfield City
0 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Ryan McLean 23'

Saturday 5 October 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Nantwich Town
Att. 278
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Smart 27'
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Buxton
Att. 293
Basford United
  • Brad Gascoigne 20'
  • Kane Richards 29'
  • Kane Richards 59'
  • Courey Grantham 72'
4 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ross Hannah 58'
  • Myron Gibbons 75'
  • Simon Russell 82'
Att. 234
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 18'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Morpeth Town
Att. 261
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 494
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 17'
  • Tyrese Sinclair 84' (Pen)
  • Richard Smith 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 1752
South Shields
  • David Foley 28'
  • Oluwasanmi Odelusi 38'
  • David Foley 51'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 1188
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 2'
  • Darius Osei 81'
2 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 56'
  • Paul Ennis 65'
  • Paul Ennis 90'
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Grantham Town

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 163
Chasetown
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Martin Ball 43'
  • Tyler Johal 87'
Att. 226
Glossop North End
  • Porya Ahmadi 13'
  • Porya Ahmadi 33'
  • Mohammed Sheriff 39'
  • Porya Ahmadi 60'
  • Prince Ekpolo 86'
  • Livesey Mason 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Elliott Ramsden 79'
15:00
Glossop North End
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Spalding United
Att. 111
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 74' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 112
Market Drayton Town
  • Lance Moyo 65'
1 - 4 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Andrew Gascoigne 19' (Pen)
  • Connor Brunt 21'
  • Craig Mitchell 55'
  • Lynton Karkach 85'
Att. 87
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 21'
  • Lewis Collins 43'
Att. 398
Sheffield FC
  • Christopher Robertson 52' (OG)
  • Ryan McLean 62'
2 - 3 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Fielding 68'
  • Shaun Harrad 70'
  • Thomas Marshall 89'
Att. 259
Stamford
  • Thomas Siddons 14'
  • Thomas Siddons 15'
  • Tendai Chitiza 47'
  • Tendai Chitiza 53'
  • Robert Morgan 68'
5 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 65'
Att. 197
Wisbech Town
  • Joel Earps 13'
1 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 1'
  • Joshua Nodder 9'
  • Lewis Whitham 53'

North West Division

Att. 309
City of Liverpool FC
  • Luke Denson 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
15:00
Dunston FC
P - P
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 101
Kendal Town
  • Seydou Bamba 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Colin Murray 41'
Att. 390
Marine
  • Craig Lindfield 45'
  • Craig Lindfield 58' (Pen)
  • James Barrigan 64'
  • Daniel Hawkins 68'
  • Thomas Marsh-Hughes 82'
  • Rumenio Barai 86'
6 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 305
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 18'
  • Andrew Stephenson 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Bradley Hubbold 36'
  • Ashley Kelly 72'
Att. 152
Pickering Town
  • Samuel Cable 20'
  • Matthew Turnbull 26'
2 - 3 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Connor Gaul 41' (Pen)
  • Connor Gaul 77'
  • Jake Connelly 82'
Att. 207
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 297
Ramsbottom United
  • Reuben Jerome 39'
  • Nic Evangelinos 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Colne
Att. 341
Trafford
  • Lewis Salmon 72' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 104
Widnes
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jacob Day 33'

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 284
Ashton United
  • Ionut-Casian Anghel 8'
  • Steven Tames 16'
2 - 6 Full time
Spennymoor Town
  • Glen Taylor 4'
  • Robert Ramshaw 43'
  • Glen Taylor 47'
  • Glen Taylor 64'
  • Glen Taylor 76'
  • Mark Anderson 84'
Att. 528
Belper Town
  • Alex Peterson 8'
  • Charlie Dawes 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Jonathan Letford 69'
Att. 452
Brackley Town
  • THIERRY AUDEL 24'
  • Ellis Myles 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 901
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 11'
1 - 2 Full time
York City
  • Alex Brown 50' (OG)
  • NATHAN DYER 80'
Att. 546
Dunston FC
  • Liam Brooks 16'
  • Daniel Halliday 37'
2 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • Craig Scott 5' (OG)
  • Connor Hughes 57'
  • Sefton Gonzales 86'
Att. 322
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Gateshead
  • JONATHAN O'DONNELL 61'
Att. 790
Leek Town
0 - 2 Full time
King's Lynn Town
  • Sonny Carey 48'
  • JORDAN RICHARDS 57'
Att. 476
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Mwasile 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 1048
Stourbridge
  • Jordan Brown 10'
  • Curtis Tilt 16'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 45'
Att. 497
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Boston United
  • David Shiels 69'
Att. 581
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Rowe 63' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Gloucester City
  • MARLON JACKSON 90'

Tuesday 1 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Buxton
P - P
Warrington Town
Att. 1349
FC United of Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 36'
  • Jason Gilchrist 82'
Att. 303
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Gavin Allot 9'
  • Ross Hannah 23'
  • Harry Middleton 31'
  • Simon Russell 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 48'
Att. 206
Grantham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Ashton United
  • Nicholas Clee 3'
  • Connor Hughes 12'
  • Samuel Sheridan 56'
  • Jordan Slew 84'
Att. 247
Hyde United
  • Daniel Turner 57'
  • Thomas Pratt 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 7'
  • Nathan Modest 47'
  • Stuart Beavon 87'
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 255
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Malkin 51'
  • Joseph Malkin 72'
  • Casper Hughes 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jordan Sinnott 39'
Att. 735
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 71'
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Radcliffe
Att. 203
Witton Albion
  • Liam Goulding 48'
1 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 42'
  • Charlie Bailey 45'
  • Rowan Roache 52'

South East Division

Att. 262
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 44'
  • Lewis Collins 51'
  • Scott Vernon 67' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jeremy Seosolo 32'
Att. 107
Frickley Athletic
  • Jonathon Margetts 14'
  • Jonathon Margetts 37'
  • Jacob Hazel 51'
3 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 282
Ilkeston Town
  • Shaun Harrad 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Jurelle Phillip 40'
  • Danny Setchell 74' (Pen)
19:45
Spalding United
P - P
Belper Town
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Chasetown

North West Division

19:45
Colne
P - P
Trafford
19:45
Droylsden
P - P
City of Liverpool FC
Att. 208
Mossley
  • Ben Richardson 8'
  • Ben Halfacre 31'
2 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Lewis Buckley 57'
  • Michael Grogan 85'
Att. 216
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 59'
  • Alex O'Keefe 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Jamie Rainford 70'
  • Kurt Sherlock 77'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 301
City of Liverpool
  • Elliot Nevitt 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jacob Day 22'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 186
Southport
  • Zehn Mohammed 42'
  • Devarn Green 61'
  • Andrew Parry 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables

Latest news

FA Cup fourth round qualifying preview
General FA Cup fourth round qualifying preview

Four NPL clubs are dreaming of reaching the FA Cup first round proper this weekend.

We are recruiting!
General We are recruiting!

SENIOR ADMINISTRATION OFFICER

Saturday's transfer list - October 19th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - October 19th

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 13th October to 11am on Saturday 19th October 2019.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe