Results

July

Sunday 21 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

14:00
Leek CSOB
vs
Leek Town
14:00
Marine
vs
Liverpool U-23

Saturday 20 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
AFC Blackpool
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Abbey Hey
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Airbus UK Broughton (Wales)
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Alsager Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Ashton Town
vs
City of Liverpool
15:00
Ashton United
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Barton Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Basford United
vs
Walsall Wood
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Shildon
15:00
Cheadle Heath Nomads
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Congleton Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Clwb PĂȘl-Droed Bangor 1876 (Wales)
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Matlock Town
13:00
Grantham Town
vs
Bourne Town
15:00
Guisborough Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Harborough Town
1 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
14:00
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
vs
Atherton Collieries
13:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Solihull Moors
15:00
Isle of Man Representative XI
vs
Widnes
13:00
Kendal Town
vs
Cleator Moor Celtic
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Stoke City U-23
15:00
Llandudno (Wales)
vs
Nantwich Town
14:30
Llangefni Town (Wales)
vs
Buxton
15:00
Ossett United
vs
AFC Fylde
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Selby Town
15:00
Portadown (N.I.)
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Rocester Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Rugby Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
12:00
Scunthorpe United
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Port Vale
15:00
Stockport Town
vs
Mossley
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Trafford
vs
Curzon Ashton
15:00
Winsford United
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Kings Lynn Town Reserves
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Northwich Victoria
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Handsworth Parramore
13:00
Wythenshawe Town
vs
Warrington Town
13:00
York City
vs
Scarborough Athletic

Friday 19 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Conwy Borough (Wales)
vs
Buxton
19:45
Cotgrave
0 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town

Thursday 18 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:00
Boldon Colliery Welfare
vs
South Shields
19:30
Morpeth Town
vs
Sunderland U-23
19:30
Stone Old Alleynians
vs
Newcastle Town

Wednesday 17 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Billingham Synthonia
vs
Marske United
19:30
Guisborough Town
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
Pickering Town
vs
Knaresborough Town
19:30
South Shields
vs
Huddersfield Town
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Burnley
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Leeds United XI

Tuesday 16 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Abbey Hulton United
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Altrincham
19:30
Basford United
vs
Nuneaton Borough
19:30
Blyth Spartans
vs
Morpeth Town
19:30
Bottesford Town
vs
Sheffield FC
19:30
Brighouse Town
vs
Wakefield AFC
19:45
Cheadle Heath Nomads
vs
Mossley
19:00
City of Liverpool
vs
City of Liverpool U-19
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Oldham Athletic
19:45
Hanley Town
1 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
19:45
Harrowby United
vs
Stamford
19:45
Hyde United
vs
1874 Northwich
19:45
Irlam
vs
Droylsden
19:45
Lichfield City
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Alfreton Town
19:30
Matlock Town
vs
Chesterfield
19:45
Newark Flowserve
2 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
19:45
Ossett United
vs
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Liversedge
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:45
Prestwich Heys
vs
Trafford
19:45
Radford FC
vs
Carlton Town
19:00
Rylands
vs
Widnes
19:30
Skelmersdale United
vs
Warrington Town
19:30
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:30
Thornaby
vs
Marske United
19:45
Winsford United
vs
Nantwich Town
19:00
Winterton Rangers
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Crewe Alexandra
19:00
Worsborough Bridge
vs
Belper Town

Monday 15 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Worksop Town
vs
Boston United

Saturday 13 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
Abbey Hey
vs
Trafford
13:00
Armthorpe Welfare
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Morecambe
15:00
Billingham Synthonia
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Pickering Town
14:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Bradford Park Avenue
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Hucknall Town
15:00
Cheadle Town
vs
Buxton
14:00
Denton Town
vs
Mossley
15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Doncaster Rovers
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Hanley Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Harrowby United
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
Harrowby United win 4 - 3 on penalties.
15:00
Heath Hayes
0 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Notts County
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Port Vale
15:00
Lewes
vs
FC United of Manchester
13:00
Marine
vs
Dulwich Hamlet
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Burton Albion
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Bury
15:00
Newark Flowserve
vs
Basford United
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Port Vale U23's
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Sheffield United U-23
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Tranmere Rovers XI
15:00
Selby Town
vs
Worksop Town
12:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Hallam
15:00
Silsden
vs
Hyde United
15:00
South Shields
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
St Helens Town
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Stafford Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Stamford
vs
Kings Lynn Town
15:00
Stockport Town
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Paget Rangers
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Spennymoor Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Peterborough Sports

Friday 12 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Enfield Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
East Stirlingshire (Scotland)
19:45
Widnes
vs
Southport

Thursday 11 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Longridge Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:30
South Shields
vs
Sunderland

Wednesday 10 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

20:00
AVRO
vs
Radcliffe
19:45
Newark Town
vs
Lincoln United
19:30
Penistone Church
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Silsden
vs
Ossett United
19:30
Stamford
vs
Peterborough United

Tuesday 9 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Alsager Town
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Chorley
19:30
Bridlington Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:30
Brighouse Town
vs
Bradford City
19:30
Carlton Town
vs
Notts County
19:45
Cheadle Town
vs
Trafford
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Morecambe
19:30
Frickley Athletic
vs
Maltby Main
19:30
Grantham Town
1 - 3 Full time
Grimsby Town
19:45
Hanley Town
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Colne
19:45
Irlam
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
AFC Telford
19:30
Pinxton
vs
Ilkeston Town
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Cheltenham Town
19:30
Worksop Town
vs
Sheffield Wednesday U-23

Saturday 6 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
Abbey Hulton United
3 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
14:30
Airbus UK Broughton (Wales)
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Preston North End
14:00
Boston Town
0 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
14:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Grimsby Town
13:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Lincoln City
13:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Port Vale
10:30
Knaresborough Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
13:00
Lincoln City
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Crewe Alexandra
15:00
Prestwich Heys
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Quorn
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Scarborough and District XI
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
York City Legends
15:00
Thorne Colliery
vs
Belper Town

Friday 5 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Campion
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Stockton Town
vs
Pickering Town

Thursday 4 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Whitehaven
vs
Workington AFC

Wednesday 3 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Barnsley

Tuesday 2 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Barton Town
vs
Pickering Town
19:30
Eastwood
vs
Ilkeston Town
19:30
Selby Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion

Monday 1 July 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Salford City

Latest news

Colls to host Arabs in international friendly
Atherton Collieries Colls to host Arabs in international friendly

Atherton Collieries will host eight-time Saudi Arabian champions Al-Ittihad Club in an international friendly next week.

Liverpool U23s to visit Marine
Marine Liverpool U23s to visit Marine

European champions Liverpool are to send their Under 23s side to face Marine in a friendly this Sunday.

Latest GreenFields newsletter
General Latest GreenFields newsletter

The official pitch partner of the BetVictor Northern Premier, GreenFields, have released their latest newsletter.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe