Results

Saturday 10 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
Basford United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Chasetown
1 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
15:00
Colne
P - P
Radcliffe
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Coleshill Town
14:00
Marske United
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Leek Town
14:30
Newcastle Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Stamford
0 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Trafford
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers

Friday 9 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:30
Brighouse Town
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
19:45
Buxton
3 - 0 Full time
Widnes
19:30
Marine
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion

Thursday 8 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
6 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United

Tuesday 6 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:00
Belper Town
3 - 2 Full time
Basford United
19:45
Buxton
vs
Brighouse Town
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Wakefield AFC
19:45
Mossley
0 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Pickering Town
2 - 8 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
19:30
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Huddersfield Town XI
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Chorley
19:45
Radcliffe
1 - 1 Full time
Leicester City
19:45
Ramsbottom United
2 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Corby Town
19:45
Stamford
vs
Nuneaton Borough
19:45
Trafford
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Warrington Town
2 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool

Saturday 3 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

15:00
Atherton Collieries
1 - 6 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Chasetown
1 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
15:00
Clitheroe
2 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Colne
3 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
15:00
Droylsden
3 - 1 Full time
Airbus UK Broughton (Wales)
15:00
FC United of Manchester
2 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Grantham Town
4 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Hyde United
2 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Kempston Rovers
1 - 3 Full time
Wisbech Town
15:00
Leek Town
2 - 1 Full time
Buxton
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Widnes
15:00
Marske United
2 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
15:00
Mossley
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
15:00
Nantwich Town
1 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
15:00
Newcastle Town
0 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Newtown AFC (Wales)
3 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Prescot Cables
1 - 5 Full time
Warrington Town
15:00
Radcliffe
1 - 4 Full time
Workington
14:30
Scarborough Athletic
2 - 3 Full time
Leeds United XI
15:00
Sheffield FC
6 - 3 Full time
S.V. Lipsia (Germany)
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
15:00
Tamworth
0 - 0 Full time
Basford United
15:00
Worksop Town
1 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity

Friday 2 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

20:00
Llandudno (Wales)
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 5 Full time
Sheffield United Development
19:30
Tadcaster Albion
8 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Magnets

Thursday 1 August 2019

Friendly Fixtures 2019 - Preseason Matches 2019

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
4 - 0 Full time
North Gawber Colliery

Latest news

League and Cup Commentaries
Podcasts League and Cup Commentaries

13 Commentaries on the airwaves for BetVictor NPL and FA Cup action

New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition
Podcasts New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition

The first reviews of the season from Ben and the Team

Saturday's transfer list - August 24th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - August 24th

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 11th August to 11am on Saturday 24 August 2019.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe