Results

Saturday 24 August 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 114
AFC Wulfruinians
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 36' (Pen)
Att. 252
Ashington
1 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • Louis Johnson 17'
  • Curtis Round 23'
  • Louis Johnson 45'
Att. 252
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 68'
  • Gareth Peet 91'
2 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Paul Shanley 83'
Att. 207
Barton Town
  • BENJAMIN HINCHCLIFFE 39' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Gregory Smith 37'
  • Craig Westcarr 48'
  • Ryan Baldwin 88'
Att. 191
Belper Town
  • Alex Peterson 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Joshua McKenzie 15'
Att. 253
Billingham Town
3 - 4 Full time
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 7'
  • Nicholas Guest 25'
  • Tom Greaves 66'
  • Panagiotis Katsamagkas 87'
Att. 127
Brighouse Town
  • Reece Kendall 26'
  • Carl Stewart 41' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 5'
  • Jack Foalle 21'
Att. 379
City of Liverpool
  • Jack Hazlehurst 9'
  • Jack Hazlehurst 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Andrew Coughlin 64'
Att. 291
Dunston FC
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 17' (Pen)
  • Michael Pearson 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Devonte Morton 47'
  • Josh Schofield 80'
Att. 77
Eccleshill United
  • Kesi Omolokun 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Will Holt 7'
Att. 157
Frickley Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jonathon Margetts 6'
Att. 168
Garforth Town
0 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Lee Pugh 39'
  • Max Hazeldine 51'
  • Richard Baker 55'
  • Aidan Chippendale 61'
Att. 153
Gresley
  • MARCUS POTTS 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Leek 57'
  • Reece Leek 88' (Pen)
Att. 152
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 84'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • James Askey 50'
Att. 118
Liversedge
  • Joseph Kenny 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 113
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 39'
  • Curtis Burrows 77' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 2'
  • Jamie York 66'
Att. 408
Melton Town
  • Leon Frey 28'
1 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brandon Buckley 47'
  • Ben Clappison 65'
  • Lewis Collins 85'
Att. 248
Newcastle Benfield
  • Dennis Knight 89' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Workington AFC
Att. 247
Northwich Victoria
  • Tom Kilifin 90'
  • Tom Kilifin 92'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 84'
Att. 199
Padiham
  • Jay Hill 76'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Craig Lindfield 8'
Att. 179
Pickering Town
  • Daniel Earl 74'
  • Daniel Earl 83'
  • Daniel Earl 87' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 147
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
Att. 200
Radcliffe
0 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Town
Att. 233
Ramsbottom United
  • Karl Jones 3'
  • Reuben Jerome 10' (Pen)
  • Reuben Jerome 45'
3 - 3 Full time
Winsford United
Att. 120
Romulus
6 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 184
Sheffield FC
  • Adam Chapman 35'
  • Karl Demidh 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Litherland REMYCA
Att. 144
Spalding United
  • Kegan Everington 42'
  • Jamie Jackson 68'
2 - 4 Full time
Dereham Town
Att. 352
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 0 Full time
West Didsbury and Chorlton
Att. 141
Staveley Miners Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Alberto Seidi 88'
Att. 125
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Lewis Whitham 53'
  • Brandon Whitfield 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Irlam
Att. 168
Tividale
0 - 5 Full time
Chasetown
  • Liam Kirton 9'
  • Joseph Brown 13'
  • George Cater 18'
  • George Cater 58'
  • Levi Reid 88'
Att. 221
Trafford
  • Samuel Grimshaw 43'
  • Darius Palma 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Burscough
Att. 108
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 70'
  • Josh Klein-Davies 78'
2 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Declan Evans 6'
  • Ben Halfacre 39'
Att. 179
Wisbech Town
  • Layton Maddison 12'
  • Declan Rogers 72' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Ely City
Att. 148
Wroxham
2 - 4 Full time
Stamford
  • Tendai Chitiza 17'
  • Cosmos Matwasa 19'
  • Harry Vince 22'
  • Thomas Siddons 35'

Friday 23 August 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 249
Mickleover Sports
  • James Cadman 22'
  • James Cadman 40'
  • James Cadman 60'
3 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx

Tuesday 13 August 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 398
Dunston FC
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 17'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 35'
  • Liam Brooks 39'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 42'
  • Daniel Halliday 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Arjun Purewal 50'
  • Calvin Smith 52'

Saturday 10 August 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 204
Barton Town
  • Reece Moody 11'
  • Ben Hinchliffe 39'
  • Reece Moody 69'
3 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Kyle Stovell 29'
  • Tom Maddison 75' (Pen)
Att. 286
City of Liverpool
  • John McGrath 57'
  • Karl Clair 72'
  • Thomas Peterson 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Campion
  • Andrew McCreadie 24'
Att. 386
Clitheroe
  • Terry Cummings 59'
1 - 2 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Matthew Woolley 6'
  • Jake Parker 69'
Att. 451
Consett
  • Luke Carr 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunston FC
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 60'
Att. 98
Kendal Town
0 - 4 Full time
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  • Jason Yates 17'
  • Luke Danville 34'
  • Adam Knight 67'
  • Jordan Davis 87'
Att. 163
Loughborough University
  • Kelechi Akpobire 33' (Pen)
  • Ronan Silva 46'
  • Kelechi Akpobire 58' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Alex Marshall 65'
Att. 341
Worksop Town
  • Craig Mitchell 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Melton Town
  • Kadeem Price 90'
  • Jordan Lever 90'

Latest news

League and Cup Commentaries
Podcasts League and Cup Commentaries

13 Commentaries on the airwaves for BetVictor NPL and FA Cup action

New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition
Podcasts New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition

The first reviews of the season from Ben and the Team

Saturday's transfer list - August 24th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - August 24th

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 11th August to 11am on Saturday 24 August 2019.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe