Results

Saturday 24 August 2019

North West Division

Att. 97
Kendal Town
  • Lewis Wainwright 10'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Connor Gaul 8'
  • Elliot Pond 85'

Wednesday 21 August 2019

North West Division

Att. 186
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 9'
  • Ben Hodkinson 14' (Pen)
  • Josh Klein-Davies 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Phillip Clarke 77'

Tuesday 20 August 2019

North West Division

Att. 378
City of Liverpool
  • Thomas Peterson 9'
  • Thomas Peterson 88'
  • John McGrath 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 31'
Att. 260
Colne
  • Sefton Gonzales 26'
1 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Ethan Devine 38'
  • Steven Irwin 48'
  • Craig Lindfield 90'
Att. 403
Dunston FC
  • Luke Page 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 361
Mossley
  • Nicholas Platt 60'
  • Ryan Brooke 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Jamie Rainford 15'
Att. 137
Pickering Town
  • Daniel Earl 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Iyrwah Gooden 71'
  • Reuben Jerome 72'
Att. 267
Pontefract Collieries
  • Scott Brown 22'
1 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 390
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 27' (Pen)
  • James Edgar 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Hyuga Tanner 57'
  • Connor Gaul 63'
Att. 248
Trafford
0 - 1 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Daniel Wordsworth 85'

Monday 19 August 2019

North West Division

Att. 252
Brighouse Town
0 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Andrew Stephenson 23'

Saturday 17 August 2019

North West Division

Att. 302
Clitheroe
0 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 243
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 21'
  • Rhys Clooney 52'
  • Liam Caddick 63'
3 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • Sefton Gonzales 12'
  • Aidan Chippendale 24'
  • Aidan Chippendale 27' (Pen)
Att. 102
Kendal Town
0 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 13'
Att. 357
Marine
  • Niall Cummins 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunston FC
  • Cedwyn Scott 69'
Att. 304
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 5'
1 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool
Att. 430
Ossett United
0 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 230
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 46'
  • Iyrwah Gooden 74'
  • Reuben Jerome 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 11'
  • Conor Ready 19'
Att. 347
Runcorn Linnets
  • Jamie Rainford 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Joe Lumsden 46'
Att. 272
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jacob Day 21'
  • Jonathon Margetts 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Jordan Johnson 13'
Att. 531
Workington AFC
  • David Symington 30'
  • Bradley Hubbold 50'
  • David Symington 65'
  • Ceiran Casson 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Daniel Davison 31'

Latest news

League and Cup Commentaries
Podcasts League and Cup Commentaries

13 Commentaries on the airwaves for BetVictor NPL and FA Cup action

New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition
Podcasts New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition

The first reviews of the season from Ben and the Team

Saturday's transfer list - August 24th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - August 24th

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 11th August to 11am on Saturday 24 August 2019.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe