Results

Saturday 24 August 2019

South East Division

Att. 595
Ilkeston Town
  • Shaun Harrad 65'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Matthew Reay 75'

Wednesday 21 August 2019

South East Division

Att. 105
Carlton Town
  • Tom Maddison 53' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 368
Worksop Town
  • Andrew Gascoigne 18' (Pen)
  • Craig Mitchell 26'
  • Max Pemberton 77'
  • Leon Mettam 87'
4 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town

Tuesday 20 August 2019

South East Division

Att. 263
Belper Town
  • Danny South 38'
  • Nathan Curtis 49'
  • Steven McDonnell 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Sam Liversidge 33'
Att. 186
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 64'
  • Liam Kirton 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Charles Knowles 5'
Att. 376
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 10' (Pen)
  • Ben Clappison 45'
  • Brody Robertson 47'
  • Brandon Buckley 61'
  • Lewis Collins 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 418
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 8'
  • Timothy Grice 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Williamson 40'
Att. 127
Newcastle Town
0 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jack Tuohy 1'
  • Braulio Maieco 17'
Att. 142
Spalding United
  • Benjamin Richards 48'
  • Scott Floyd 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 303
Stamford
  • Tendai Chitiza 57'
  • Robert Morgan 78'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 87'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Cameron Dear 36'
  • Cameron Dear 75'
Att. 225
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 21'
  • Scott Ruthven 58'
  • Luke Mangham 86' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Michael Williams 13'
  • Mitchell Dunne 53' (Pen)

Saturday 17 August 2019

South East Division

Att. 264
Frickley Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Rian McLean 25'
  • Liam Kirton 41'
  • George Cater 51'
Att. 215
Glossop North End
0 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Cosmos Matwasa 47'
Att. 602
Ilkeston Town
0 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 130
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 4 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 6'
  • Luke Mangham 80'
  • Luke Mangham 81'
  • Lewis Whitham 85'
Att. 130
Lincoln United
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 32'
  • Oliver Clark 59'
Att. 186
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 18'
  • Curtis Burrows 22' (Pen)
  • Will Norcross 44'
3 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Leon Mettam 17'
  • Andrew Gascoigne 50'
Att. 154
Market Drayton Town
  • Harvey Howell 19'
  • Harvey Howell 57'
  • Charles Knowles 60'
3 - 4 Full time
Belper Town
  • Zephaniah Thomas 5' (Pen)
  • Nathan Curtis 47'
  • George Milner 70'
  • Nathan Curtis 88'
Att. 289
Sheffield FC
  • Ben Turner 29'
  • Mitchell Dunne 34'
2 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 74'
Att. 104
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jamie Jackson 19' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Richards 52'
Att. 235
Wisbech Town
0 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Darren Chadwick 36' (Pen)
  • Jacob Twyford 60'

Latest news

League and Cup Commentaries
Podcasts League and Cup Commentaries

13 Commentaries on the airwaves for BetVictor NPL and FA Cup action

New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition
Podcasts New NPL Show - August 23rd Edition

The first reviews of the season from Ben and the Team

Saturday's transfer list - August 24th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - August 24th

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 11th August to 11am on Saturday 24 August 2019.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe