Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Wednesday 11 September 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 310
Northwich Victoria
  • Kieron Kenny 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 49'
  • David Norris 87'

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 262
Sunderland RCA
0 - 5 Full time
Dunston FC
  • Daniel Wright 11'
  • Cedwyn Scott 12'
  • Cedwyn Scott 17'
  • Cedwyn Scott 42'
  • Cedwyn Scott 55' (Pen)

Tuesday 10 September 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 197
Ashton United
  • Aaron Smith 45'
  • Aaron Smith 53'
  • Josh Wilson 68'
  • Steven Tames 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Ioan Evans 5'
  • Alex Wiles 61'
Att. 947
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Aaron Morris 79'
Att. 1099
City of Liverpool
0 - 4 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Alex Byrne 1'
  • Mark Roberts 27'
  • Benjamin Garrity 45'
  • Tony Gray 71'
Att. 231
Colne
  • Waqas Azam 62'
1 - 0 Full time
South Shields
Att. 321
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Kingsley James 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Banbury United
Att. 550
Marske United
  • Andrew Stephenson 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 23'
  • Isaac Assenso 81'
Att. 265
Ossett United
  • Nicholas Guest 21'
  • Tom Greaves 45'
  • Tom Greaves 54'
  • Elliott Harrison 56'
  • Tom Greaves 83'
  • Tom Greaves 85'
6 - 0 Full time
Thornaby
Att. 205
Redditch United
  • Michael Nelson 22'
1 - 3 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Leek 32' (Pen)
  • Joel Powney 78'
  • Isai Marselia 82'

Saturday 7 September 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 305
1874 Northwich
  • Scott McGowan 39'
  • Scott McGowan 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Pickering Town
Att. 473
Banbury United
  • J Gordon 76' (Pen)
  • J Gordon 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 30' (Pen)
  • Kingsley James 85'
Att. 329
Belper Town
  • Charlie Dawes 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Alvechurch
Att. 237
Chasetown
  • George Cater 7'
1 - 0 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare
Att. 1216
FC United of Manchester
  • Thomas Dean 33'
  • Thomas Dean 59'
2 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Bradley Lynch 57'
  • Clive Smith 77'
Att. 222
Glossop North End
  • Henry Limpishi 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Layton Swaine 32'
  • Connor Smythe 52'
  • John Cyrus 55'
Att. 193
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 45' (Pen)
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 51'
2 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 19'
Att. 261
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
Northwich Victoria
Att. 236
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Carl Sibson 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Heather St Johns
Att. 115
Maltby Main
  • Anthony Wilson 9'
1 - 5 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 20'
  • Nic Evangelinos 34'
  • Anointed Chukwu 45'
  • Anointed Chukwu 69'
  • Jamie Rother 75'
Att. 431
Matlock Town
  • Spencer Harris 2' (Pen)
  • Jordan Sinnott 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 79' (Pen)
Att. 551
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 13'
  • Sean Taylor 54'
  • Sean Taylor 59'
3 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Bailey Gooda 75'
Att. 359
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 21'
  • Ben Harrison 61'
  • Valdemar Schousboe 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Craig Westcarr 38'
Att. 131
Romulus
0 - 4 Full time
Buxton
  • Ryan Jennings 2'
  • Bradley Grayson 16' (Pen)
  • Liam Hardy 61' (Pen)
  • Liam Hardy 66'
Att. 259
Rushall Olympic
  • Jon Letford 50'
  • Jon Letford 61'
  • Alex Moore 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Rory Coleman 71'
Att. 698
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Matthew Waters 90'
Att. 272
Seaham Red Star
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Smart 8'
Att. 1157
South Shields
0 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 519
Stafford Rangers
  • Louis Briscoe 53'
  • Luke Jones 79'
  • Evan Garnett 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 294
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Niall Cummins 21'
  • Rumenio Barai 85'
Att. 241
Stamford
  • Cosmos Matwasa 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 218
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Isai Marselia 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Redditch United
Att. 361
Tadcaster Albion
  • Kevin David Dos Santos 29'
  • Ioan Evans 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Gianluca Havern 63'
  • Connor Hughes 73'
Att. 204
Thornaby
  • Adam Preston 46'
  • Benjamin Hampson 90' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 37'
  • Tom Greaves 62'
Att. 298
Trafford
  • Jake Kenny 23'
  • Lewis Salmon 45'
  • Dontai Gabidon 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 602
Warrington Town
  • Bohan Dixon 44'
  • Joshua Amis 90'
2 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool
  • Jack Hazlehurst 49'
  • Jack Hazlehurst 58'
Att. 797
Whitchurch Alport
0 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jacob Twyford 49'
  • Robert Stevenson 87'
Att. 153
Widnes
0 - 4 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 9'
  • Daniel Rowe 56'
  • Matthew Dixon 85'
  • Dale Hopson 88' (Pen)
Att. 255
Wisbech Town
  • Joel Earps 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Hitchin Town
  • Jay Dowie 18' (Pen)
  • James Verney 53'

Wednesday 4 September 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 188
Runcorn Town
  • Kai Wallis 87'
  • Joe Holt 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Ben Wharton 37' (Pen)

Tuesday 3 September 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 236
Ely City
0 - 4 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Declan Rogers 8'
  • Joel Earps 16'
  • Aaron Hart 18'
  • Layton Maddison 51'
Att. 177
Glossop North End
  • Joel Mills 63'
  • Jack Tuohy 72'
  • Jordyn Fitton 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Eccleshill United
  • Jonathan Irving 51'
Att. 283
Goole AFC
  • Josh Schofield 56'
1 - 4 Full time
Dunston FC
  • Cedwyn Scott 41' (Pen)
  • Cedwyn Scott 49' (Pen)
  • Luke Page 70'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 80'
Att. 370
Hebburn Town
0 - 4 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Connor Smythe 7'
  • Spencer Clarke 26'
  • Joe Lumsden 31'
  • Layton Swaine 90'
Att. 345
Marine
  • Scott Lycett 29'
  • Craig Lindfield 39'
  • James Barrigan 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Padiham
Att. 503
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Taylor 37'
  • Sean Taylor 54'
  • Ben Sayer 68'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Lazenby 13'
  • Kurt Harris 53'
Att. 186
Mossley
  • Adam Jones 60'
  • Adam Morgan 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • Conor Ready 6'
  • James Steele 56'
  • Lewis Buckley 90'
Att. 210
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 39'
  • Lewis Bergin 73'
Att. 341
Sherwood Colliery
0 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 28'
Att. 179
Sporting Khalsa
  • Daniel Westwood 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Belper Town
  • Riece Bertram 52'
  • Nathan Curtis 112'
  • Nathan Curtis 120'
After extra time
Att. 553
West Didsbury and Chorlton
  • Matthew Boland 10'
  • Lee Grimshaw 43'
2 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ross Dent 10'
  • Craig Hobson 26'
  • Craig Hobson 57'

Monday 2 September 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 352
Winsford United
  • Damian Skolorzynski 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Reuben Jerome 24'
  • Reuben Jerome 68'
  • Reuben Jerome 77'

Latest news

Preview: FA Cup second qualifying round
General Preview: FA Cup second qualifying round

There are 21 ties involving BetVictor Northern Premier clubs in this weekend’s FA Cup second qualifying round.

Osei back at the Fold
Stalybridge Celtic Osei back at the Fold

Stalybridge Celtic have re-signed striker Darius Osei, previously with Maidstone United.

Jimmy back for Moore at Runcorn
Runcorn Linnets Jimmy back for Moore at Runcorn

Runcorn Linnets have brought back their championship-winning centre half Jimmy Moore.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe