Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 21 September 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
South Shields
vs
Basford United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Radcliffe

Saturday 14 September 2019

Premier Division

Att. 281
Bamber Bridge
  • Michael Fowler 33'
1 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 64'
  • Nathan Watson 74'
  • Courey Grantham 90'
Att. 201
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 44'
  • Matthew Blinkhorn 54'
  • Paul Dawson 72'
3 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Craig Westcarr 8'
  • Craig Westcarr 56'
  • Craig Westcarr 80'
Att. 614
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Marshall 75'
1 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Jon Shaw 46'
  • Robert Briggs 58' (Pen)
Att. 227
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Aaron Smith 6'
Att. 635
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 75'
  • Joseph Walton 82' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 90' (Pen)
Att. 329
Nantwich Town
  • Joshua Langley 76'
  • Joseph Malkin 79'
  • Casper Hughes 81'
3 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Luke Lofts 15'
  • James Walshaw 16'
Att. 396
Radcliffe
  • Tyrese Sinclair 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 60'
Att. 936
Stafford Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 269
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 56'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 4'
  • Bradley Lynch 39'
Att. 462
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 71'
  • Bradley Fewster 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 288
Witton Albion
  • Liam Goulding 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity

Tuesday 10 September 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
P - P
Morpeth Town
19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Witton Albion
Att. 235
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Chris Marlow 89'
19:45
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Whitby Town
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Radcliffe
Att. 189
Grantham Town
  • Chib Chilaka 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Mason Warren 82'
Att. 329
Hyde United
  • Oran Thompson 45'
  • Jack Dyche 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Matlock Town
19:45
South Shields
P - P
Lancaster City
19:45
Warrington Town
P - P
Stafford Rangers

Monday 9 September 2019

Premier Division

Att. 266
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 56'
  • Nathan Watson 67'
  • Matthew Thornhill 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic

Tuesday 3 September 2019

Premier Division

Att. 297
Bamber Bridge
  • Danny Forbes 39'
  • Alistair Waddecar 48'
  • Daniel Wisdom 61'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 522
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 372
Matlock Town
  • James Berrett 86' (OG)
  • Luke Hinsley 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Chib Chilaka 18'
  • Ryan Hall 55'
Att. 222
Mickleover Sports
  • Declan Bacon 45'
  • Mason Warren 64' (Pen)
  • Mason Warren 67' (Pen)
  • Declan Bacon 77'
4 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Ashley Young 35'
  • Liam Hardy 87' (Pen)
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
South Shields
Att. 406
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Malkin 68'
1 - 3 Full time
Warrington Town
  • David Raven 36'
  • Matthew Chadwick 65' (Pen)
  • Joshua Amis 89'
19:45
Radcliffe
P - P
Ashton United
Att. 481
Stafford Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Basford United
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 1038
Whitby Town
  • Kieron Weledji 49'
  • Bradley Fewster 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 336
Witton Albion
  • James Short 11'
  • Daniel McKenna 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United

Latest news

NPL SHOW:  FA Cup Special
Podcasts NPL SHOW: FA Cup Special

21 Preview salute for the FA Cup with Ben and Co.

Preview: FA Cup second qualifying round
General Preview: FA Cup second qualifying round

There are 21 ties involving BetVictor Northern Premier clubs in this weekend’s FA Cup second qualifying round.

Osei back at the Fold
Stalybridge Celtic Osei back at the Fold

Stalybridge Celtic have re-signed striker Darius Osei, previously with Maidstone United.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe