Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 21 September 2019

North West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
City of Liverpool
P - P
Colne
15:00
Dunston FC
P - P
Mossley
15:00
Marine
P - P
Clitheroe
15:00
Marske United
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Mossley
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Brighouse Town
15:00
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Widnes
15:00
Workington AFC
P - P
Ossett United
15:00
Workington AFC
vs
Widnes

Saturday 14 September 2019

North West Division

Att. 258
Brighouse Town
  • Ousman Cham 2'
  • Darnell Mintus 54'
2 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool
  • Elliot Nevitt 76'
Att. 334
Clitheroe
  • Charlie Russell 29'
  • Owen Watkinson 34'
  • Owen Watkinson 41'
  • Terry Cummings 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Paul Shanley 15'
  • Ryan Wade 86'
  • Kurt Sherlock 90'
  • Kurt Sherlock 90'
Att. 209
Colne
  • Sefton Gonzales 1'
  • Aidan Chippendale 84' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • Danny Shaw 65'
  • Michael Grogan 76'
  • Michael Grogan 81'
Att. 197
Droylsden
  • Daniel Wilkins 6'
1 - 4 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Gavin Rothery 42'
  • Sam Agar 47'
  • Vaughan Redford 80'
  • Vaughan Redford 90'
Att. 108
Kendal Town
  • Emil Jaaskelainen 11'
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 47'
  • Patrick Allington 59'
3 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Matthew Turnbull 67'
Att. 367
Mossley
  • James Baillie 11'
  • Adam Morgan 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington AFC
Att. 419
Ossett United
  • Nicholas Guest 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Teddy Perkins 28'
Att. 435
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 4'
1 - 0 Full time
Dunston FC
Att. 307
Tadcaster Albion
  • Donald Chimalilo 38'
  • Jacob Day 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Kenneth Strickland 28'
Att. 325
Trafford
  • Lewis Salmon 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Andrew Stephenson 67'

Wednesday 11 September 2019

North West Division

19:45
Widnes
P - P
Ossett United

Tuesday 10 September 2019

North West Division

19:45
City of Liverpool
P - P
Prescot Cables
19:45
Dunston FC
P - P
Brighouse Town
Att. 362
Marine
  • Craig Lindfield 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Lewis Salmon 48'
  • Darius Palma 90'
19:45
Marske United
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 150
Pickering Town
  • Flynn McNaughton 12'
  • Flynn McNaughton 45'
  • George Bissett 67'
3 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 62'
  • Adam Jones 89'
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Colne
Att. 217
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 59'
  • Anointed Chukwu 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 343
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Domaine Rouse 57'
Att. 473
Workington AFC
  • David Symington 4'
  • Bradley Hubbold 40'
  • Robert Bowman 53'
  • Gari Rowntree 66'
  • David Symington 77'
5 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

Saturday 7 September 2019

North West Division

Att. 332
Clitheroe
  • Connor Gaul 21' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 44'
  • James Edgar 75' (Pen)
Att. 165
Droylsden
  • Daniel Wilkins 47'
  • Jamie Frost 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Emil Jaaskelainen 11' (Pen)
  • Emil Jaaskelainen 51'
Att. 416
Runcorn Linnets
  • Connor McCarthy 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Sam Smith 33'

Tuesday 3 September 2019

North West Division

19:45
Clitheroe
P - P
Mossley
Att. 168
Droylsden
  • Rhys Clooney 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Mosopeoluwa Awe 8'
Att. 89
Kendal Town
  • Emil Jaaskelainen 50'
  • Jamie Pattinson 69'
2 - 7 Full time
Trafford
  • Samuel Egerton 2'
  • Toyeeb Mustapha 17'
  • Lewis Salmon 37'
  • Lewis Salmon 42'
  • Lewis Salmon 56'
  • Jordan Johnson 66'
  • Jordan Johnson 72'
19:45
Marine
P - P
Widnes
19:45
Marske United
P - P
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 273
Ossett United
  • Benjamin Hampson 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Pickering Town
19:45
Ramsbottom United
P - P
City of Liverpool
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Brighouse Town
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Dunston FC
Att. 534
Workington AFC
  • Scott Allison 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • William Hasler-Cregg 81'

Latest news

NPL SHOW:  FA Cup Special
Podcasts NPL SHOW: FA Cup Special

21 Preview salute for the FA Cup with Ben and Co.

Preview: FA Cup second qualifying round
General Preview: FA Cup second qualifying round

There are 21 ties involving BetVictor Northern Premier clubs in this weekend’s FA Cup second qualifying round.

Osei back at the Fold
Stalybridge Celtic Osei back at the Fold

Stalybridge Celtic have re-signed striker Darius Osei, previously with Maidstone United.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe