Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Wednesday 30 October 2019

The FA Trophy 19-20 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 142
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 69'
1 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jordan Sinnott 25' (Pen)
  • Luke Hinsley 27'

Cumberland Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 120
Workington AFC
  • Nathan Waterson 15'
  • Millenic Alli 53'
  • Nathan Waterson 74'
3 - 2 Full time
Windscale
  • Matthew Metcalf 32'
  • Matthew Sempill 89'

Tuesday 29 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Nantwich Town

The FA Trophy 19-20 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 212
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 47'
  • Thomas Bentham 74' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 52'
  • Luke Lofts 90'
Att. 216
Dunston FC
0 - 4 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Gavin Allot 8'
  • Kingsley James 19'
  • Gavin Allot 41'
  • Gavin Allot 64'
Att. 306
Halesowen Town
  • Robbie Bunn 4'
  • Montel Gibson 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 42'
  • Thomas Siddons 71'
Att. 268
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 29'
  • Robert Stephenson 48'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 234
Nantwich Town
  • Joel Stair 21'
  • Troy Bourne 29'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Gary Pett 15'
Att. 205
Prescot Cables
0 - 0 Full time
Pickering Town
Att. 523
Radcliffe
0 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 25' (Pen)
  • Jack Lenehan 86'
Att. 259
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kurt Sherlock 14'
  • Thomas Owens 45'
  • Peter Wylie 56'
  • Zachery Aley 87'
  • Louis Corrigan 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Joe Lumsden 17'
  • Spencer Clarke 25'
Att. 203
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Jason Gilchrist 10'
  • Jon Shaw 15'
Att. 443
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 34'
  • Jake Hackett 41' (Pen)
  • Connor Bell 74'
  • Matthew Tymon 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Lynton Karkach 3'

Walsall Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

19:45
Chasetown
P - P
Paget Rangers

Cheshire Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 130
Hyde United
  • Patrick Lane 9'
  • Harry Benns 34'
  • Daniel Turner 44'
3 - 0 Full time
Cheadle Town

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Semi Final

Att. 127
Cleethorpes Town
  • Ben Clappison 12'
  • Joshua Batty 37' (Pen)
  • Scott Vernon 55'
  • Benjamin Davies 74'
4 - 2 Full time
Lincoln City
  • Tobias Liversidge 18'
  • Mac Gee 77'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 238
City of Liverpool
  • Jamie McDonald 11'
  • Liam Dawson 42'
  • Francis Foy 73'
  • Elliot Nevitt 85'
  • Liam Dawson 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Lewis Buckley 37'

Monday 28 October 2019

The FA Trophy 19-20 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 133
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Andrew Hollins 45'

Saturday 26 October 2019

South East Division

15:00
Glossop North End
P - P
Belper Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Newcastle Town
P - P
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Cleethorpes Town

North West Division

Att. 352
Clitheroe
  • Jacob Gregory 28'
  • Charlie Mulgrew 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 48'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 352
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 12'
  • Joshua Law 38'
  • Liam Hearn 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Brighouse Town
P - P
Workington AFC
Att. 360
Buxton
  • Nicolantonio De Girolamo 18'
  • Diego De Girolamo 85'
  • Liam Hardy 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 11'
  • Patrick Lane 41' (Pen)
Att. 215
Grantham Town
  • Robert Atkinson 28'
  • Nathan Smith 29'
  • Remaye Campbell 61'
  • Craig Westcarr 69'
  • Craig Westcarr 89' (Pen)
5 - 3 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Levi Rowley 13'
  • Levi Rowley 20'
  • Levi Rowley 54'
Att. 288
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 34' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 502
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Reid 32'
  • Sean Taylor 40'
  • Jeffrey Henderson 43'
  • Wayne Phillips 48'
  • Sean Reid 50'
  • Liam Noble 73'
6 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 23'
Att. 196
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Leek 55'
  • Reece Gibson 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Bradley Grayson 51'
Att. 327
Warrington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Samuel Sheridan 67'

Wednesday 23 October 2019

Durham Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 403
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 51'
  • William Jenkins 63'
Att. 147
Sunderland RCA
  • Jay Gray 13'
  • Nathan O'Neill 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunston FC
  • Liam Thear 5'

Tuesday 22 October 2019

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 72
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 54'
  • Marc Newsham 73'
2 - 0 Full time
North Gawber Colliery

The West Riding County Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 179
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jacob Day 37'
  • Jacob Day 70'
  • Jacob Day 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Niah Payne 89'

Cheshire Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 342
Witton Albion
  • Michael Monaghan 10'
  • Isaac Baldwin 34'
2 - 2 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Isaac Baldwin 78' (OG)
  • Scott McGowan 90'
1874 Northwich win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Monday 21 October 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Fourth Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 1092
Stourbridge
  • David Bellis 40'
  • ALEX NICHOLLS 75'
  • Kristian Green 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 12'
  • Adam Gell 38'

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 75
Brighouse Town
  • Luke Rawson 16'
  • Joe Jagger 31'
  • Eddie Church 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Saturday 19 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 204
Ashton United
  • Gianluca Havern 44'
  • Josh Wilson 47'
  • Jordan Slew 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 74' (Pen)
Att. 1019
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 5'
  • Jordan Cover 43'
2 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 31'
  • Michael Potts 39'
  • Regan Linney 53'
Att. 430
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 42' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 4' (Pen)
  • Ryan Watson 90'
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Nantwich Town
Att. 289
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 6'
  • James Reid 39'
  • Liam Hearn 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Bradley Grayson 9'
Att. 417
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 62'
  • Diego De Girolamo 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 413
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Benjamin Ramsey 89'
Att. 238
Mickleover Sports
  • Jiri Boula 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Matthew Blinkhorn 26'
  • David Norris 38'
  • Charlie Bailey 61'
Att. 327
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 2014
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Craig Westcarr 73'
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Whitby Town
Att. 454
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Berat Ustabasi 10'
  • Neil Kengni 88'

South East Division

Att. 193
Chasetown
  • George Cater 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 12'
Att. 485
Ilkeston Town
  • Jermaine Hollis 15'
  • Alex Marshall 77' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jonathon Margetts 39' (Pen)
  • Bradley Wells 69'
Att. 157
Lincoln United
0 - 5 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 44'
  • Anthony Malbon 46'
  • Kingsley Adu Gyamfi 53'
  • Kingsley Adu Gyamfi 59'
  • Anthony Malbon 60'
Att. 182
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Brad Munn 1'
  • Luke Thorogood 37'
  • Will Norcross 52'
  • Max Bardsley-Rowe 78'
4 - 4 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Gibson 3'
  • Reece Gibson 33'
  • Isai Marselia 54'
  • Isai Marselia 75'
Att. 182
Newcastle Town
  • Taylor Attrell 41'
  • Harvey Howell 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jason Law 8'
  • Timothy Grice 90'
Att. 358
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 8'
  • Rian McLean 12'
  • James Gregory 74'
3 - 4 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Christopher Aziamale 10'
  • Christopher Aziamale 14'
  • Christopher Aziamale 41' (Pen)
  • Joesph Thomas 66' (Pen)
Att. 152
Spalding United
0 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 68'
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Belper Town
Att. 206
Wisbech Town
  • Liam Marshall 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jordyn Fitton 12'
Att. 441
Worksop Town
0 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Martin Ball 86'

North West Division

Att. 195
Brighouse Town
  • Carl Stewart 51'
  • Alhassane Keita 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 418
City of Liverpool FC
  • Luke Denson 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 334
Clitheroe
  • Craig Carney 13'
  • Connor Gaul 48' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 193
Droylsden
  • Stephen Rigby 45'
  • Aaron Burns 77'
  • Domaine Rouse 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Flynn McNaughton 47'
Att. 252
Dunston FC
  • Scott Heslop 30'
  • Scott Heslop 45'
  • Callum Smith 64'
3 - 4 Full time
Trafford
  • Lewis Salmon 26' (Pen)
  • Lewis Salmon 56'
  • Ross Davidson 59'
  • Darius Palma 80'
Att. 418
Marine
  • James Barrigan 5'
  • Craig Pritchard 76'
  • Craig Pritchard 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Andrew Stephenson 21'
Att. 311
Tadcaster Albion
  • Ioan Evans 63'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alexander McQuade 58'
Att. 103
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 23'
  • Ben Hodkinson 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 64'
  • Connor Smythe 68'
  • Jake Picton 89'

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Fourth Qualifying Round

Att. 878
Gateshead
  • JOSHUA OGUNFAOLU-KAYODE 25'
  • JONATHAN O'DONNELL 53'
  • GREG OLLEY 73'
  • PAUL BLACKETT 86'
  • JORDAN PRESTON 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 742
Nantwich Town
  • Troy Bourne 39'
1 - 0 Full time
King's Lynn Town
Att. 5729
Notts County
  • ENZIO BOLDEWIJN 29'
  • KYLE WOOTTON 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Danny Gordon 11'
Att. 1171
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Lloyd 72'

Wednesday 16 October 2019

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 197
Worksop Town
  • Craig Mitchell 16'
  • Lynton Karkach 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Athersley Recreation
  • Pedro Savilha 77'

Tuesday 15 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 1402
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 8'
1 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 27'
  • Stefan Galinski 62'
  • Courey Grantham 90'
Att. 347
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 257
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 380
Matlock Town
  • David Raven 42' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 50'
  • Jack Mackreth 52' (Pen)
Att. 502
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 9'
  • Jack Foalle 54'
  • Thomas Potter 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
South Shields
Att. 885
Scarborough Athletic
  • Christopher Dawson 4'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 292
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jed Davies 7'
  • Joseph Berks 43'
  • Bradley Grayson 61'
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Mickleover Sports
Att. 299
Witton Albion
  • Amour Lingouba 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 82
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jordan Lemon 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Matthew Turnbull 37'
  • Ryan Blott 104'
  • Samuel Cable 120'
After extra time
Att. 401
Workington AFC
  • Scott Allison 29'
  • David Symington 56'
  • David Symington 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Stephen Rigby 46'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 308
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jack Walters 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Alhassane Keita 56'
  • Alhassane Keita 74'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 71
Frickley Athletic
  • Rieves Boocock 36'
  • Jacob Hazel 55'
  • Bradley Wells 61'
3 - 0 Full time
Hepworth United

Sunday 13 October 2019

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 186
Cambridge City
  • Samuel Bantick 26'
  • Samuel Bantick 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Levi Hunter 59'
Att. 130
Pickering Town
  • Samuel Cable 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Saturday 12 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 1888
FC United of Manchester
  • Jordan Buckley 13'
  • Tunde Owolabi 17'
  • Tunde Owolabi 20'
  • Tunde Owolabi 26'
  • Alex Curran 31'
  • Paul Ennis 48'
  • Tunde Owolabi 73'
7 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 408
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 3' (Pen)
  • Jordan Cover 78'
Att. 305
Grantham Town
  • Craig Westcarr 15'
  • Craig Westcarr 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Luis Morrison 75'
  • Patrick Lane 79' (Pen)
Att. 317
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 18'
  • Robert Wilson 26' (Pen)
  • David Norris 59'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 729
Matlock Town
  • Daniel Bramall 4'
  • Luke Hinsley 44'
  • Samuel Scrivens 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 33'
Att. 625
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Harmison 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • James Reid 55' (Pen)
Att. 609
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Kingsley Williams 80'
Att. 1027
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Bradley Grayson 65'
Att. 399
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 3'
  • Nathan Valentine 61'
  • Craig Hobson 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 29'
  • Alistair Waddecar 38' (Pen)
Att. 532
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 78'
Att. 448
Witton Albion
  • Daniel McKenna 34' (Pen)
  • William Jones 63'
  • Connor Heath 67'
3 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 62'

South East Division

Att. 260
Frickley Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Cody Prior 36'
Att. 139
Lincoln United
  • Kallum Smith 25'
  • Daniel North 40'
  • Mark Gray 73'
  • Noel Burdett 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 46'

North West Division

Att. 334
Marske United
  • Louis Johnson 38'
  • Curtis Round 40'
  • Curtis Round 82'
  • Curtis Round 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • James Barrigan 71'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 152
Bedworth United
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 5'
  • Mitchell Piggon 62'
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Alex Marshall 80'
Att. 437
Belper Town
0 - 3 Full time
Stamford
  • Jon Challinor 43'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 62'
  • Cosmos Matwasa 63'
Att. 119
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 5'
  • Aaron Opoku 50'
  • Tom Maddison 75' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Bedford Town
  • Tom Hitchcock 77'
  • Brett Longden 86'
Att. 232
Chasetown
  • George Cater 13'
  • Kieran Brown 37'
  • Kieran Brown 60'
3 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 204
Cleethorpes Town
  • Lewis Collins 13'
  • Joshua Batty 90' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Mossley
  • Eliot Goldthorp 3'
  • Eliot Goldthorp 33'
  • Eliot Goldthorp 51'
  • Declan Evans 74'
Att. 395
Clitheroe
0 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • George Hassall 23'
  • George Hassall 40'
  • George Hassall 59'
Att. 199
Droylsden
  • Andrew Langford 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Ashley Kelly 48'
Att. 314
Dunston FC
  • Scott Heslop 3'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 47'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 77' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Jack Vann 9'
  • Nicholas Guest 54'
Att. 155
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Williamson 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 334
Newcastle Town
  • Ethan Cartwright 63'
  • Tommy Van Der Laan 90'
2 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aiden Walker 17'
  • Robert Stevenson 47'
  • James Kirby 51'
  • James Kirby 82'
  • Robert Stevenson 89'
Att. 154
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 16'
  • Connor Smythe 37'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 375
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • William Harris 47' (Pen)
  • Sefton Gonzales 57'
  • William Hasler-Cregg 71'
Att. 240
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Jordan Francis 40'
  • Isai Marselia 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Yaxley
  • Daniel Cotton 45'
Att. 352
Trafford
0 - 3 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kurt Sherlock 11'
  • Samuel Baird 33' (OG)
  • Jamie Rainford 62'
Att. 410
Worksop Town
  • Connor Brunt 56'
  • Kieran Maguire 61' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Lewis Wainwright 86'

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Whitby Town
Att. 287
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 42'
  • Alistair Waddecar 78' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • James Lawrie 6' (Pen)
  • James Lawrie 75' (Pen)
Att. 180
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 4'
  • Liam Hardy 8' (Pen)
  • Diego De Girolamo 39'
  • Jude Oyibo 47'
  • Jude Oyibo 58'
  • Diego De Girolamo 64'
  • Connor O'Grady 77'
7 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
19:45
Hyde United
P - P
Matlock Town
Att. 419
Matlock Town
  • Luke Hinsley 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Paul Walker 19'
  • Christopher Dawson 88'
19:45
Mickleover Sports
P - P
FC United of Manchester
Att. 216
Mickleover Sports
  • Mason Warren 73' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 20'
19:45
Radcliffe
P - P
Morpeth Town
Att. 1407
South Shields
  • David Foley 35'
  • Robert Briggs 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Christopher Smalley 75'
Att. 453
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 49' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 64'
Att. 338
Warrington Town
  • David Raven 8'
  • Benjamin Garrity 25'
2 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 13'
  • Robert Wilson 88'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 271
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jack Walters 10'
  • Luke Denson 42' (OG)
  • Jacob Day 53'
  • Will Annan 58'
  • Will Annan 63'
  • Kevin David Dos Santos 65'
6 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool
  • Ioan Evans 31' (OG)

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 121
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 45'
Sheffield FC win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 51
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 9'
  • Reece Fielding 18'
  • Declan Slater 22'
  • Kane Swinburn 44'
  • Kurtis Turner 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Parkgate
  • Brandon Bagley 57'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 134
Chasetown
  • Kieran Brown 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Leek Town

The West Riding County Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 52
Harrogate Railway Athletic
0 - 7 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Lazenby 15'
  • Thomas Haigh 24'
  • Alhassane Keita 45'
  • Alhassane Keita 49'
  • Thomas Robinson 70'
  • Eddie Church 83'
  • Iwan Heeley 89'
Att. 78
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Greenhough 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Glasshaughton Welfare

Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup 19-20 - Round 1

Att. 320
March Town United
  • Craig Gillies 75'
1 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town

Cumberland Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

19:45
Workington AFC
  • Ashley Kelly 3'
  • Nathan Waterson 16'
  • Nathan Waterson 29'
  • Nathan Waterson 54'
7 - 0 Full time
Moor Row

Manchester Premier Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 126
Droylsden
  • Simon Woodford 62' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 141
Hyde United
  • Patrick Lane 22'
  • Liam Tongue 32'
  • Liam Tongue 67'
  • Daniel Turner 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Porya Ahmadi 63'
Att. 170
Mossley
  • Ben Halfacre 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Abbey Hey FC
  • Luke Hincks 10'
Mossley win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 461
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 67'
  • Richard Smith 81'
2 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Nialle Rodney 52'
  • Michael Donohue 71'
FC United of Manchester win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 251
West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
  • Matthew Argent-Barnes 68' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Samuel Grimshaw 55'
  • Curtis Miller 74'

Monday 7 October 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Third Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 273
Gloucester City
  • Zach Kowitca 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Kieron Weledji 25'
  • Kieron Weledji 50'
  • Adam Gell 86'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 53
Lichfield City
0 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Ryan McLean 23'

Saturday 5 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 278
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Smart 27'
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Buxton
Att. 293
Basford United
  • Brad Gascoigne 20'
  • Kane Richards 29'
  • Kane Richards 59'
  • Courey Grantham 72'
4 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ross Hannah 58'
  • Myron Gibbons 75'
  • Simon Russell 82'
Att. 234
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 18'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Morpeth Town
Att. 261
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 494
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 17'
  • Tyrese Sinclair 84' (Pen)
  • Richard Smith 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 1752
South Shields
  • David Foley 28'
  • Oluwasanmi Odelusi 38'
  • David Foley 51'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 1188
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 2'
  • Darius Osei 81'
2 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 56'
  • Paul Ennis 65'
  • Paul Ennis 90'
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Grantham Town

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 163
Chasetown
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Martin Ball 43'
  • Tyler Johal 87'
Att. 226
Glossop North End
  • Porya Ahmadi 13'
  • Porya Ahmadi 33'
  • Mohammed Sheriff 39'
  • Porya Ahmadi 60'
  • Prince Ekpolo 86'
  • Livesey Mason 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Elliott Ramsden 79'
15:00
Glossop North End
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Spalding United
Att. 111
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 74' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 112
Market Drayton Town
  • Lance Moyo 65'
1 - 4 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Andrew Gascoigne 19' (Pen)
  • Connor Brunt 21'
  • Craig Mitchell 55'
  • Lynton Karkach 85'
Att. 87
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 21'
  • Lewis Collins 43'
Att. 398
Sheffield FC
  • Christopher Robertson 52' (OG)
  • Ryan McLean 62'
2 - 3 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Fielding 68'
  • Shaun Harrad 70'
  • Thomas Marshall 89'
Att. 259
Stamford
  • Thomas Siddons 14'
  • Thomas Siddons 15'
  • Tendai Chitiza 47'
  • Tendai Chitiza 53'
  • Robert Morgan 68'
5 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 65'
Att. 197
Wisbech Town
  • Joel Earps 13'
1 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 1'
  • Joshua Nodder 9'
  • Lewis Whitham 53'

North West Division

Att. 309
City of Liverpool FC
  • Luke Denson 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 101
Kendal Town
  • Seydou Bamba 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Colin Murray 41'
Att. 390
Marine
  • Craig Lindfield 45'
  • Craig Lindfield 58' (Pen)
  • James Barrigan 64'
  • Daniel Hawkins 68'
  • Thomas Marsh-Hughes 82'
  • Rumenio Barai 86'
6 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 305
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 18'
  • Andrew Stephenson 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Bradley Hubbold 36'
  • Ashley Kelly 72'
Att. 152
Pickering Town
  • Samuel Cable 20'
  • Matthew Turnbull 26'
2 - 3 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Connor Gaul 41' (Pen)
  • Connor Gaul 77'
  • Jake Connelly 82'
Att. 207
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 297
Ramsbottom United
  • Reuben Jerome 39'
  • Nic Evangelinos 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 341
Trafford
  • Lewis Salmon 72' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 104
Widnes
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jacob Day 33'

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 284
Ashton United
  • Ionut-Casian Anghel 8'
  • Steven Tames 16'
2 - 6 Full time
Spennymoor Town
  • Glen Taylor 4'
  • Robert Ramshaw 43'
  • Glen Taylor 47'
  • Glen Taylor 64'
  • Glen Taylor 76'
  • Mark Anderson 84'
Att. 528
Belper Town
  • Alex Peterson 8'
  • Charlie Dawes 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Jonathan Letford 69'
Att. 452
Brackley Town
  • THIERRY AUDEL 24'
  • Ellis Myles 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 901
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 11'
1 - 2 Full time
York City
  • Alex Brown 50' (OG)
  • NATHAN DYER 80'
Att. 546
Dunston FC
  • Liam Brooks 16'
  • Daniel Halliday 37'
2 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • Craig Scott 5' (OG)
  • Connor Hughes 57'
  • Sefton Gonzales 86'
Att. 322
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Gateshead
  • JONATHAN O'DONNELL 61'
Att. 790
Leek Town
0 - 2 Full time
King's Lynn Town
  • Sonny Carey 48'
  • JORDAN RICHARDS 57'
Att. 476
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Mwasile 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 1048
Stourbridge
  • Jordan Brown 10'
  • Curtis Tilt 16'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 45'
Att. 497
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Boston United
  • David Shiels 69'
Att. 581
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Rowe 63' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Gloucester City
  • MARLON JACKSON 90'

Tuesday 1 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Buxton
P - P
Warrington Town
Att. 1349
FC United of Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 36'
  • Jason Gilchrist 82'
Att. 303
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Gavin Allot 9'
  • Ross Hannah 23'
  • Harry Middleton 31'
  • Simon Russell 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 48'
Att. 206
Grantham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Ashton United
  • Nicholas Clee 3'
  • Connor Hughes 12'
  • Samuel Sheridan 56'
  • Jordan Slew 84'
Att. 247
Hyde United
  • Daniel Turner 57'
  • Thomas Pratt 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 7'
  • Nathan Modest 47'
  • Stuart Beavon 87'
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 255
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Malkin 51'
  • Joseph Malkin 72'
  • Casper Hughes 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jordan Sinnott 39'