Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Tuesday 29 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Nantwich Town

Saturday 19 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 204
Ashton United
  • Gianluca Havern 44'
  • Josh Wilson 47'
  • Jordan Slew 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 74' (Pen)
Att. 1019
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 5'
  • Jordan Cover 43'
2 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 31'
  • Michael Potts 39'
  • Regan Linney 53'
Att. 430
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 42' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 4' (Pen)
  • Ryan Watson 90'
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Nantwich Town
Att. 289
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 6'
  • James Reid 39'
  • Liam Hearn 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Bradley Grayson 9'
Att. 417
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 62'
  • Diego De Girolamo 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 413
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Benjamin Ramsey 89'
Att. 238
Mickleover Sports
  • Jiri Boula 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Matthew Blinkhorn 26'
  • David Norris 38'
  • Charlie Bailey 61'
Att. 327
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 2014
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Craig Westcarr 73'
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Whitby Town
Att. 454
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Berat Ustabasi 10'
  • Neil Kengni 88'

Tuesday 15 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 1402
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 8'
1 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 27'
  • Stefan Galinski 62'
  • Courey Grantham 90'
Att. 347
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 257
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 380
Matlock Town
  • David Raven 42' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 50'
  • Jack Mackreth 52' (Pen)
Att. 502
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 9'
  • Jack Foalle 54'
  • Thomas Potter 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
South Shields
Att. 885
Scarborough Athletic
  • Christopher Dawson 4'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 292
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jed Davies 7'
  • Joseph Berks 43'
  • Bradley Grayson 61'
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Mickleover Sports
Att. 299
Witton Albion
  • Amour Lingouba 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United

Saturday 12 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 1888
FC United of Manchester
  • Jordan Buckley 13'
  • Tunde Owolabi 17'
  • Tunde Owolabi 20'
  • Tunde Owolabi 26'
  • Alex Curran 31'
  • Paul Ennis 48'
  • Tunde Owolabi 73'
7 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 408
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 3' (Pen)
  • Jordan Cover 78'
Att. 305
Grantham Town
  • Craig Westcarr 15'
  • Craig Westcarr 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Luis Morrison 75'
  • Patrick Lane 79' (Pen)
Att. 317
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 18'
  • Robert Wilson 26' (Pen)
  • David Norris 59'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 729
Matlock Town
  • Daniel Bramall 4'
  • Luke Hinsley 44'
  • Samuel Scrivens 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 33'
Att. 625
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Harmison 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • James Reid 55' (Pen)
Att. 609
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Kingsley Williams 80'
Att. 1027
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Bradley Grayson 65'
Att. 399
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 3'
  • Nathan Valentine 61'
  • Craig Hobson 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 29'
  • Alistair Waddecar 38' (Pen)
Att. 532
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 78'
Att. 448
Witton Albion
  • Daniel McKenna 34' (Pen)
  • William Jones 63'
  • Connor Heath 67'
3 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 62'

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Whitby Town
Att. 287
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 42'
  • Alistair Waddecar 78' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • James Lawrie 6' (Pen)
  • James Lawrie 75' (Pen)
Att. 180
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 4'
  • Liam Hardy 8' (Pen)
  • Diego De Girolamo 39'
  • Jude Oyibo 47'
  • Jude Oyibo 58'
  • Diego De Girolamo 64'
  • Connor O'Grady 77'
7 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
19:45
Hyde United
P - P
Matlock Town
Att. 419
Matlock Town
  • Luke Hinsley 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Paul Walker 19'
  • Christopher Dawson 88'
19:45
Mickleover Sports
P - P
FC United of Manchester
Att. 216
Mickleover Sports
  • Mason Warren 73' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 20'
19:45
Radcliffe
P - P
Morpeth Town
Att. 1407
South Shields
  • David Foley 35'
  • Robert Briggs 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Christopher Smalley 75'
Att. 453
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 49' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 64'
Att. 338
Warrington Town
  • David Raven 8'
  • Benjamin Garrity 25'
2 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 13'
  • Robert Wilson 88'

Saturday 5 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 278
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Smart 27'
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Buxton
Att. 293
Basford United
  • Brad Gascoigne 20'
  • Kane Richards 29'
  • Kane Richards 59'
  • Courey Grantham 72'
4 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ross Hannah 58'
  • Myron Gibbons 75'
  • Simon Russell 82'
Att. 234
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 18'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Morpeth Town
Att. 261
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 494
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 17'
  • Tyrese Sinclair 84' (Pen)
  • Richard Smith 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 1752
South Shields
  • David Foley 28'
  • Oluwasanmi Odelusi 38'
  • David Foley 51'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 1188
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 2'
  • Darius Osei 81'
2 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 56'
  • Paul Ennis 65'
  • Paul Ennis 90'
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Grantham Town

Tuesday 1 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Buxton
P - P
Warrington Town
Att. 1349
FC United of Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 36'
  • Jason Gilchrist 82'
Att. 303
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Gavin Allot 9'
  • Ross Hannah 23'
  • Harry Middleton 31'
  • Simon Russell 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 48'
Att. 206
Grantham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Ashton United
  • Nicholas Clee 3'
  • Connor Hughes 12'
  • Samuel Sheridan 56'
  • Jordan Slew 84'
Att. 247
Hyde United
  • Daniel Turner 57'
  • Thomas Pratt 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 7'
  • Nathan Modest 47'
  • Stuart Beavon 87'
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 255
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Malkin 51'
  • Joseph Malkin 72'
  • Casper Hughes 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jordan Sinnott 39'
Att. 735
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 71'
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Radcliffe
Att. 203
Witton Albion
  • Liam Goulding 48'
1 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 42'
  • Charlie Bailey 45'
  • Rowan Roache 52'

Latest news

Radio Commentaries this Afternoon
Podcasts Radio Commentaries this Afternoon

Live Commentaries of today's action in the BetVictor Northern Premier League

Saturday's transfer list - December 7th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - December 7th

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 1st December to 11am on Saturday 7th December 2019.

Double Duty NPL Show
Podcasts Double Duty NPL Show

Twice the Listening pleasure with the Monthly Review and Division One Show

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe