Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 26 October 2019

North West Division

Att. 352
Clitheroe
  • Jacob Gregory 28'
  • Charlie Mulgrew 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 48'

Saturday 19 October 2019

North West Division

Att. 195
Brighouse Town
  • Carl Stewart 51'
  • Alhassane Keita 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 418
City of Liverpool FC
  • Luke Denson 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 334
Clitheroe
  • Craig Carney 13'
  • Connor Gaul 48' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 193
Droylsden
  • Stephen Rigby 45'
  • Aaron Burns 77'
  • Domaine Rouse 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Flynn McNaughton 47'
Att. 252
Dunston FC
  • Scott Heslop 30'
  • Scott Heslop 45'
  • Callum Smith 64'
3 - 4 Full time
Trafford
  • Lewis Salmon 26' (Pen)
  • Lewis Salmon 56'
  • Ross Davidson 59'
  • Darius Palma 80'
Att. 418
Marine
  • James Barrigan 5'
  • Craig Pritchard 76'
  • Craig Pritchard 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Andrew Stephenson 21'
Att. 311
Tadcaster Albion
  • Ioan Evans 63'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alexander McQuade 58'
Att. 103
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 23'
  • Ben Hodkinson 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 64'
  • Connor Smythe 68'
  • Jake Picton 89'

Saturday 12 October 2019

North West Division

Att. 334
Marske United
  • Louis Johnson 38'
  • Curtis Round 40'
  • Curtis Round 82'
  • Curtis Round 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • James Barrigan 71'

Saturday 5 October 2019

North West Division

Att. 309
City of Liverpool FC
  • Luke Denson 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 101
Kendal Town
  • Seydou Bamba 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Colin Murray 41'
Att. 390
Marine
  • Craig Lindfield 45'
  • Craig Lindfield 58' (Pen)
  • James Barrigan 64'
  • Daniel Hawkins 68'
  • Thomas Marsh-Hughes 82'
  • Rumenio Barai 86'
6 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 305
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 18'
  • Andrew Stephenson 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Bradley Hubbold 36'
  • Ashley Kelly 72'
Att. 152
Pickering Town
  • Samuel Cable 20'
  • Matthew Turnbull 26'
2 - 3 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Connor Gaul 41' (Pen)
  • Connor Gaul 77'
  • Jake Connelly 82'
Att. 207
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 297
Ramsbottom United
  • Reuben Jerome 39'
  • Nic Evangelinos 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 341
Trafford
  • Lewis Salmon 72' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 104
Widnes
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jacob Day 33'

Tuesday 1 October 2019

North West Division

Att. 208
Mossley
  • Ben Richardson 8'
  • Ben Halfacre 31'
2 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Lewis Buckley 57'
  • Michael Grogan 85'
Att. 216
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 59'
  • Alex O'Keefe 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Jamie Rainford 70'
  • Kurt Sherlock 77'

Latest news

N/West round-up: Colls win again to close gap on play-offs
North West Division N/West round-up: Colls win again to close gap on play-offs

Pontefract Collieries made it six games unbeaten with a comfortable 2-0 win at Brighouse Town.

S/East Division: Stamford and Leek neck and neck
South East Division S/East Division: Stamford and Leek neck and neck

Stamford hung on to top spot in the BetVictor Northern Premier S/East Division with a late 2-1 win at Chasetown.

More money raised for NPL's official charity partner
General More money raised for NPL's official charity partner

There have been further fundraising efforts to support C-R-Y.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe