Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Wednesday 30 October 2019

The FA Trophy 19-20 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 142
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 69'
1 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jordan Sinnott 25' (Pen)
  • Luke Hinsley 27'

Saturday 19 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 327
Radcliffe
  • Liam Ellis 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town

Tuesday 15 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 380
Matlock Town
  • David Raven 42' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 50'
  • Jack Mackreth 52' (Pen)

Saturday 12 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 729
Matlock Town
  • Daniel Bramall 4'
  • Luke Hinsley 44'
  • Samuel Scrivens 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lee Hughes 33'

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Hyde United
P - P
Matlock Town
Att. 419
Matlock Town
  • Luke Hinsley 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Paul Walker 19'
  • Christopher Dawson 88'

Saturday 5 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 234
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 18'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Morpeth Town

Tuesday 1 October 2019

Premier Division

Att. 255
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Malkin 51'
  • Joseph Malkin 72'
  • Casper Hughes 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jordan Sinnott 39'

Latest news

N/West round-up: Colls win again to close gap on play-offs
North West Division N/West round-up: Colls win again to close gap on play-offs

Pontefract Collieries made it six games unbeaten with a comfortable 2-0 win at Brighouse Town.

S/East Division: Stamford and Leek neck and neck
South East Division S/East Division: Stamford and Leek neck and neck

Stamford hung on to top spot in the BetVictor Northern Premier S/East Division with a late 2-1 win at Chasetown.

More money raised for NPL's official charity partner
General More money raised for NPL's official charity partner

There have been further fundraising efforts to support C-R-Y.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe