Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 28 March 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Basford United
15:00
Grantham Town
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Buxton
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Mickleover Sports
P - P
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Nantwich Town
P - P
Morpeth Town
15:00
Radcliffe
P - P
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Carlton Town
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Chasetown
P - P
Glossop North End
15:00
Frickley Athletic
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
P - P
Leek Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
P - P
Worksop Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Spalding United
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic

North West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
P - P
Dunston FC
15:00
Colne
P - P
Mossley
15:00
Droylsden
P - P
Ossett United
15:00
Kendal Town
P - P
Marske United
15:00
Marine
P - P
Workington AFC
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Clitheroe
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Brighouse Town

Thursday 26 March 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Matlock Town

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - Quarter Finals

19:45
Workington AFC
P - P
Sheffield FC

Wednesday 25 March 2020

Derbyshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Final

19:45
Belper Town
P - P
South Normanton

Tuesday 24 March 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Buxton
P - P
Warrington Town
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Ashton United
19:45
Lancaster City
P - P
Mickleover Sports
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Radcliffe
P - P
Morpeth Town
19:45
South Shields
P - P
Matlock Town
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Witton Albion

South East Division

19:45
Chasetown
P - P
Belper Town
19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:45
Leek Town
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
19:45
Newcastle Town
P - P
Carlton Town
19:45
Sheffield FC
P - P
Lincoln United
19:45
Wisbech Town
P - P
Frickley Athletic

North West Division

19:45
Colne
P - P
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Kendal Town
P - P
Dunston FC
19:45
Marske United
P - P
Trafford
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
City of Liverpool FC
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Tadcaster Albion

Cumberland Senior Cup 19-20 - Semi Final

19:45
Workington AFC
vs
Workington Athletic

Saturday 21 March 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Basford United
15:00
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Grantham Town
P - P
Warrington Town
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Radcliffe
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Matlock Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
P - P
Ashton United
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Lancaster City
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
Bamber Bridge

South East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Stamford
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Chasetown
15:00
Glossop North End
P - P
Wisbech Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Newcastle Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Sheffield FC
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Carlton Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo

North West Division

15:00
Dunston FC
P - P
Brighouse Town
15:00
Marine
P - P
Clitheroe
15:00
Mossley
P - P
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Ossett United
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Pickering Town
P - P
Droylsden
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Widnes
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Marske United
15:00
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Colne
15:00
Workington AFC
P - P
Runcorn Linnets

Thursday 19 March 2020

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - Third Round

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Marine

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - Quarter Finals

19:45
Newcastle Town
P - P
Matlock Town

Wednesday 18 March 2020

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Semi-Final

19:45
Worsborough Bridge Athletic
vs
Sheffield FC

Walsall Senior Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

19:45
Bilston
P - P
Chasetown

Tuesday 17 March 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Witton Albion
19:45
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Whitby Town
19:45
Matlock Town
P - P
Ashton United
19:45
Mickleover Sports
P - P
Warrington Town
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Basford United
19:45
Radcliffe
P - P
Grantham Town
19:45
South Shields
P - P
Morpeth Town

South East Division

19:45
Carlton Town
P - P
Belper Town
19:45
Glossop North End
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Stocksbridge Park Steels
19:45
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Wisbech Town
P - P
Cleethorpes Town

North West Division

19:45
Dunston FC
P - P
Prescot Cables
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Colne
19:45
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Kendal Town
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Marine
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Widnes

North Riding Senior Cup 19-20 - Semi Final

19:45
Marske United
vs
Scarborough Athletic

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 19-20 - Semi-Final

19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Penistone Church

Saturday 14 March 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 501
Basford United
0 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 24'
Att. 398
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 45' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 72'
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports
P - P
Hyde United
Att. 480
Radcliffe
  • Kole Hall 40'
  • Joseph Cummings 42'
2 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jassem Sukar 48'
  • Paul Blackett 57' (Pen)
Att. 3274
South Shields
  • Jason Gilchrist 21'
  • Joshua Gillies 41'
  • Jason Gilchrist 45'
  • Nathan Lowe 52'
  • Bali Mumba 89'
5 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 50'
  • Tunde Owolabi 69'
  • Tunde Owolabi 90'
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Morpeth Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Buxton

South East Division

Att. 126
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 14'
  • Tyler Blake 50'
  • Tyler Blake 54'
  • Aaron Opoku 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 348
Chasetown
0 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Aaron Sennett-Neilson 48'
  • Craig Mitchell 60'
Att. 254
Frickley Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 210
Lincoln United
0 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 3'
  • Timothy Grice 38'
Att. 288
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Alex Steadman 12'
  • Manuchim Oke-William 83'
  • Karl Demidh 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Fabian Smith 72'
Att. 240
Newcastle Town
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Samuel Wright 18'
  • Joseph Slinn 88' (OG)
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 513
Stamford
  • Thomas Siddons 28'
  • Thomas Siddons 54'
  • Harry Vince 62'
  • Tendai Chitiza 71'
  • Tendai Chitiza 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Tobias Liversidge 19'
Att. 398
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joshua Nodder 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Paul Walker 57'
Att. 235
Wisbech Town
0 - 4 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Andre James 16'
  • Andre James 24'
  • Andre James 31'
  • Beckham Kennelly 34' (OG)

North West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
P - P
Pickering Town
15:00
Colne
P - P
Brighouse Town
Att. 350
Droylsden
0 - 4 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Terry Cummings 14'
  • Daniel Wilkins 41'
  • Tyrhys Dolan 67'
  • Craig Carney 87'
15:00
Kendal Town
P - P
Ossett United
Att. 667
Marine
0 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rother 88'
Att. 429
Prescot Cables
0 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Gary Gee 86'
Att. 304
Runcorn Linnets
  • Scott Lycett 6'
1 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Glen Butterworth 36'
  • Liam O'Sullivan 78'
Att. 427
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jacob Day 2'
  • Bokinji Lebrun 69'
2 - 4 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Scott Allison 18' (Pen)
  • Conor Tinnion 62'
  • Conor Tinnion 79'
  • Millenic Alli 90'
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 102
Widnes
  • Craig Scott 27' (OG)
  • Jack Banister 61'
  • Jack Banister 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Dunston FC

Thursday 12 March 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Mickleover Sports
P - P
Basford United
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic

North West Division

19:45
Dunston FC
P - P
Marske United
Att. 123
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 14'
  • Connor Smythe 31' (Pen)
  • Joe Lumsden 38'
  • Bradley Dockerty 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Droylsden

Wednesday 11 March 2020

Staffordshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

Att. 251
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Oliver Jepson 75'
  • James Butler 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Stoke City
  • Gabriel Kyeremateng 27'
  • Gabriel Kyeremateng 53'
  • Ethon Varian 64' (Pen)

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 19-20 - Semi-Final

Att. 216
Lancaster City
  • Niall Cowpethwaite 74'
1 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries

Tuesday 10 March 2020

Premier Division

Att. 160
Ashton United
  • Josh Wilson 63'
  • Josh Wilson 72' (Pen)
  • Josh Wilson 84' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Webb Patrick 21'
Att. 420
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 13'
  • Liam Henderson 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 61'
Att. 498
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Bali Mumba 47'
19:45
Radcliffe
P - P
Buxton
Att. 323
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 12'
  • Jake Charles 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Jonathon Moran 52' (OG)
  • Declan Bacon 73'
Att. 308
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 76'
  • Mark Roberts 86'
  • Thomas Warren 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jude Oyibo 49'
  • Daniel Turner 74'
Att. 288
Whitby Town
  • Adam Gell 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Christopher Robertson 31'

South East Division

Att. 95
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 15'
  • Aaron Opoku 41'
  • Tyler Blake 55'
  • Aaron Opoku 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 167
Glossop North End
  • Rhys Clooney 44'
1 - 3 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Bradley Wells 15'
  • Jonathon Margetts 55'
  • Jonathon Margetts 70' (Pen)
19:45
Sheffield FC
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 94
Spalding United
0 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • James O'Neill 35'
  • George Cater 84'
  • George Cater 87'
Att. 229
Stamford
  • Harry Vince 44' (Pen)
  • Jon Challinor 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Edwin Ahenkorah 30'
Att. 179
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0 Full time
Belper Town

North West Division

19:45
Colne
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 165
Dunston FC
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 12'
  • Jack Elliott 14'
2 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • James Murray 22'
  • Sam Barnes 89'
Att. 202
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 9'
  • Glen Butterworth 82'
  • Curtis Round 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 133
Pickering Town
  • Nathan Perks 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Sean Paterson 64'
19:45
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Ossett United
Att. 256
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Kieran Feeney 78'
Att. 362
Workington AFC
  • Nathan Waterson 5'
  • Millenic Alli 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Mossley

Mid Cheshire District FA Senior Cup 19-20 - Semi-Final

Att. 322
Witton Albion
  • Isaac Baldwin 44'
  • Thomas Owens 49'
  • James Hooper 64'
3 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Final

Att. 367
Boston United
0 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jonathan Oglesby 58'

Saturday 7 March 2020

Premier Division

Att. 278
Ashton United
  • Josh Wilson 11'
  • Josh Wilson 83' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 276
Atherton Collieries
  • Louis Myers 2'
  • Benjamin Conway 51'
2 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 453
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 44'
1 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Joshua Gillies 61'
  • Jason Gilchrist 74'
Att. 351
Basford United
0 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Warren Clarke 19'
  • Diego De Girolamo 33'
Att. 354
Hyde United
  • Patrick Lane 22'
  • Spencer Harris 65' (OG)
  • Iliman Ndiaye 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Chib Chilaka 90'
Att. 197
Lancaster City
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Nicholas Walker 7'
Att. 804
Mickleover Sports
0 - 4 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Tunde Owolabi 2'
  • Tunde Owolabi 45'
  • Tunde Owolabi 80'
  • Adam Dodd 88'
Att. 571
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Taylor 8'
  • Sean Taylor 49'
  • Stephen Forster 65'
3 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Isaac Baldwin 27'
  • James Hooper 56'
Att. 377
Radcliffe
  • Joshua Langley 25' (OG)
  • Darren McKnight 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 48' (Pen)
  • Ricardo Fuller 62'
Att. 349
Stafford Rangers
  • Alex Harvey 16'
  • Jake Charles 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Kieron Weledji 14'
Att. 385
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 47'
  • Joshua Amis 90'

South East Division

Att. 306
Belper Town
  • Danny South 69'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Joshua Lacey 53'
  • Scott Vernon 90'
Att. 226
Glossop North End
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Leek 80'
Att. 124
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Harry Vince 90'
Att. 343
Leek Town
  • Oliver Harrison 4'
  • Darren Chadwick 12' (Pen)
  • Jacob Twyford 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 9'
  • Tyler Blake 53'
Att. 122
Lincoln United
0 - 5 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jonathon Margetts 20' (Pen)
  • Nyle Blake 24'
  • Jonathon Margetts 57'
  • Nyle Blake 62'
  • Zephaniah Thomas 72'
Att. 137
Market Drayton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Kieran Wells 44'
Att. 367
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 34'
  • Sheldon Jordan 38'
  • Mitchell Dunne 44'
3 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • James Gregory 36'
Att. 119
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 25'
  • Lewis Whitham 69'
2 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 44'
  • Jack Langston 54'
  • Jack Langston 89'
Att. 221
Wisbech Town
0 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo

North West Division

Att. 390
Clitheroe
0 - 0 Full time
Dunston FC
Att. 132
Kendal Town
  • Emil Jaaskelainen 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 71' (Pen)
  • Luke Thompson 87'
Att. 361
Marine
  • Niall Cummins 34'
1 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 381
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 31'
  • Carl Clarkson 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 3' (Pen)
  • Glen Butterworth 60'
Att. 173
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 39'
  • Vaughan Redford 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Max Hazeldine 66'
  • Joel Amado 76'
Att. 302
Runcorn Linnets
  • Ben Wharton 79'
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Connor Hughes 65'
Att. 105
Widnes
  • Kingsley Williams 23'
  • Kingsley Williams 63'
  • Jamie Rainford 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Cooper 77'
  • Nathan Perks 87'
Att. 441
Workington AFC
  • David Symington 25'
  • Scott Allison 84'
  • Millenic Alli 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Reece Kendall 71'

Wednesday 4 March 2020

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - Quarter Finals

Att. 133
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kingsley Adu Gyamfi 36'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 18'
  • Liam Tongue 23'

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 19-20 - Semi-Final

Att. 234
Bamber Bridge FC
  • Matthew Dudley 9'
  • Rowan Roache 24'
  • Matthew Dudley 26'
  • Nathan Shaw 37'
  • Chris Marlow 41'
  • Nathan Shaw 48'
  • Nathan Shaw 51'
  • Danny Forbes 53'
  • Rowan Roache 79'
9 - 0 Full time
Prestwich Heys

Tuesday 3 March 2020

Premier Division

Att. 202
Ashton United
  • Louis Almond 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 84'
Att. 272
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Adebowale Adebayo-Smith 26'
  • Gregory Smith 68' (Pen)
  • Gregory Smith 76'
  • Simon Russell 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 72'
Att. 249
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Marshall 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Ryan Hutchinson 78'
Att. 290
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Lowe 59'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Verma Aman 12'

South East Division

Att. 94
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 39'
  • Tyler Blake 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Liam Kirton 22'
  • Jack Langston 48'
19:45
Stamford
P - P
Belper Town

North West Division

Att. 154
Marske United
  • Louis Johnson 3'
  • Arran Wearmouth 14'
  • Glen Butterworth 67'
  • Curtis Round 68'
4 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 106
Atherton Collieries
  • Matthew Makinson 16'
  • Daniel O'Brien 24'
  • Louis Myers 35'
  • Iwan Murray 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ross Dent 74'
Played at Bower Fold

The Integro League Cup 19-20 - Third Round

Att. 82
Sheffield FC
  • Jordan Chapell 11'
  • James Reed 75'
  • Sheldon Jordan 88'
3 - 3 Full time
Trafford
  • Samuel Baird 2'
  • Max Hazeldine 13'
  • Samuel Baird 90'
Sheffield FC win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 163
Workington AFC
  • Nathan Waterson 3'
  • Daniel Wordsworth 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett United

Staffordshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Semi Final

Att. 103
Newcastle Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jack Sherratt 16'

Derbyshire Senior Cup 19-20 - Semi-Final

Att. 206
Belper Town
  • George Milner 35' (Pen)
  • Danny South 37'
2 - 1 Full time
New Mills
  • Benito Lowe 27'

Monday 2 March 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Basford United
0 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Prince Haywood 84'
  • Joseph Malkin 90'

Latest news

The NPL Show - 27th March
General The NPL Show - 27th March

Interview with League Chairman Mark Harris

Saturday's transfer list - March 28th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - March 28th

The final player movements of the season.

Basford sign Marshall for undisclosed fee
Basford United Basford sign Marshall for undisclosed fee

Basford United have signed striker Marcus Marshall from rivals Matlock Town for an undisclosed fee.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe