Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday's transfer list - January 11th

By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 5th January to 11am on Saturday 11th January 2020

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2019-20 season.

Louis Almond from Chorley to Ashton United
Nialle Rodney from Ramsbottom United to Ashton United
Ashley Dunn from Murray United (Australia) to Atherton Collieries
Harrison Beeden from Rotherham United to Brighouse Town
Jay Benn from FC Halifax Town to Brighouse Town
Javelle Clarke from Sheffield United to Brighouse Town
Jack Stainrod from FC Halifax Town to Brighouse Town
Karl Byrne from Grantham Town to Buxton
Kieron Hinchley from Alfreton Town to Buxton
Soiyir Sanali from Stoke City FC to Buxton
Tyler Johal from Mickleover Sports to Carlton Town
Christopher Thompson from Droylsden to Clitheroe
Ellis Allen from Oldham Athletic to Droylsden
Joachim Mouanda from South Shields to Dunston FC
Kyle Hawley from Lancaster City to FC United of Manchester
Lewis Lacy from Radcliffe to FC United of Manchester
Douglas Tharme from Wrexham AFC (Wales) to Gainsborough Trinity
Daniel Wallis from Valdres FK (Norway) to Gainsborough Trinity
Alex Wiles from Stocksbridge Park Steels to Gainsborough Trinity
Jon Worsnop from Ashton United to Grantham Town
Ashley Young from FC United of Manchester to Hyde United
Keighran Kerr from Carlisle United to Kendal Town
Thomas Stead from Clitheroe to Kendal Town
Erin Barnett from Boca Juniors (Gibrtalter) to Marine
Samuel Agius from Shrewsbury Town to Market Drayton Town
Elias Rouse from Birmingham City to Mickleover Sports
Ryan Hutchinson from Blyth Spartans to Morpeth Town
Aaron Lomas from Crewe Alexandra to Nantwich Town
Ethon Varian from Stoke City to Nantwich Town
Jack Egan from Atherton Collieries to Ossett United
Raheem Hanley from Hereford to Radcliffe
Callum Ross from Oklahoma City Energy (USA) to South Shields
Kamar Moncrieffe from Ramsbottom United to Stafford Rangers
Max Taylor from Manchester United to Stalybridge Celtic
Mustapha Olagunju from Huddersfield Town to Tadcaster Albion
Damian Reeves from Gainsborough Trinity to Tadcaster Albion
Jordan Buckley from FC United of Manchester to Warrington Town
Thembalani Nkala from Yaxley FC to Wisbech Town
Cole Lonsdale from Lancaster City to Workington AFC

Where next?

Radio Commentaries this Afternoon Both Crucial FA Trophy ties alongside several League games across the airwaves
NPL Show - January Review Show Wellied in to discuss January and the FA Trophy with Ben and Co.

Match centre

Senior Premier Division
Senior South East Division
Senior North West Division

Latest photos

Photos from the archives
23 photos
Photos from the archives
Worksop H lge 14-3-20
48 photos
Worksop H lge 14-3-20
Taddy Albion v Workington 2019 20
37 photos

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe