Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday's transfer list - November 16th

By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 10th November to 11am on Saturday 16th November 2019.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2019-20 season.

Andrew Haworth from Stafford Rangers to Ashton United
Stavros Tserpes from Droylsden to Ashton United
Louis Wardle from Matlock Town to Belper Town
Glen Butterworth from Marske United to Billingham Town
Harrison Beeden from Rotherham United to Brighouse Town
Finn Cousin-Dawson from Bradford City to Brighouse Town
Kyle Campbell from Macclesfield Town to Buxton
Brandon Lockett from Salford City to Droylsden
Bradley Beatson from Sheffield FC to Frickley Athletic
Joshua Batty from Cleethorpes Town to Gainsborough Trinity
Brad McGowan from Frickley Athletic to Grantham Town
Samuel French from Derby County to Hyde United
Joshua Lundstram from Crewe Alexandra to Kidsgrove Athletic
Nialle Rodney from Ramsbottom United to Lancaster City
Paul Cooper from Stoke City to Market Drayton Town
Muhammed Otuyo from North Leigh to Mickleover Sports
Andrew Wright from Grantham Town to Mickleover Sports
Matthew Williams from Radcliffe to Mossley
Steven Ziboth-Mengba from ES Troyes to Nantwich Town
Connor Taylor from Stafford Rangers to Newcastle Town
Iwan Heeley from Brighouse Town to Pickering Town
Bradley Dockerty from Bradford Park Avenue to Pontefract Collieries
Louis Myers from FC United of Manchester to Prescot Cables
Richard Baker from Colne to Ramsbottom United
Michael Emery from Lincoln United to Runcorn Linnets
Louis Hayes from Bamber Bridge to Runcorn Linnets
Jonathon Moran from Bradford Park Avenue to Stafford Rangers
Johnny Pugh from Sheffield FC to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stuart Mott from Pickering Town to Tadcaster Albion
Jack Vann from Ossett United to Tadcaster Albion
Cameron Terry from Clitheroe to Trafford
Lewis Walters from Ashton United to Trafford

Where next?

Fixture amendments - Week 13/5 Further fixture changes.
The NPL Show - 15th November The Cup Trail dies down as Ben and Co. review the last 7 days

Match centre

Senior Premier Division
Senior South East Division
Senior North West Division

Latest photos

Lincoln United H Lge 23-11-19
50 photos
Tadcaster Albion v Droylsden 2019-20
47 photos
Nantwich Town v AFC Fylde - Darren Murphy
90 photos

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe